4. Rally Postojnska Jama - Trst 2007
European Cup Central • CEZ • CEZ Historic • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Slovenia #5 • Slovenia Junior #5 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5
5. 10. – 7. 10. 2007, Postojna • asphalt 196.50 km - (cancelled 4.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 619.60 km • Other years
#46
N2
Final results
42. overall
3. class N2
39. European Cup Central
8. Mitropa
37. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Postojnska jama (1.95 km) | 2:21.1 | 31.
1. class N2 30. European Cup Central 28. CEZ 8. Mitropa |
49.8 km/h 6.72 s/km |
2:21.1 | 31.
1. class N2 30. European Cup Central 8. Mitropa 28. CEZ |
SS2 Hrušica 1 (12.10 km) | 9:23.2 | 55.
2. class N2 53. European Cup Central 50. CEZ 11. Mitropa |
77.3 km/h 8.69 s/km |
11:44.3 | 50.
2. class N2 48. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 45. CEZ |
SS3 Medvedje Brdo 1 (14.05 km) |
10:32.0 [N] |
3.
1. class N2 3. European Cup Central 3. CEZ 1. Mitropa |
80.0 km/h 1.50 s/km |
22:16.3 | 49.
2. class N2 47. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 44. CEZ |
SS4 Pivka jama 1 (19.60 km) | 20:29.5 | 75.
3. class N2 69. European Cup Central 67. CEZ 10. Mitropa |
57.4 km/h 23.04 s/km |
42:45.8 | 74.
3. class N2 68. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 66. CEZ |
SS5 Hrušica 2 (12.10 km) | 9:03.6 | 46.
2. class N2 43. European Cup Central 40. CEZ 9. Mitropa |
80.1 km/h 6.33 s/km |
51:49.4 | 69.
3. class N2 63. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 61. CEZ |
SS6 Medvedje Brdo 2 (14.05 km) | 12:24.8 | 68.
3. class N2 62. European Cup Central 60. CEZ 11. Mitropa |
67.9 km/h 11.49 s/km |
1:04:14.2 | 68.
3. class N2 62. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 60. CEZ |
SS7 Pivka jama 2 (19.60 km) | 14:05.6 | 31.
1. class N2 29. European Cup Central 27. CEZ 7. Mitropa |
83.4 km/h 5.66 s/km |
1:18:19.8 | 59.
3. class N2 55. European Cup Central 9. Mitropa 53. CEZ |
SS8 Hrušica 3 (12.10 km) | 8:42.4 | 33.
1. class N2 32. European Cup Central 29. CEZ 7. Mitropa |
83.4 km/h 5.36 s/km |
1:27:02.2 | 55.
3. class N2 51. European Cup Central 9. Mitropa 49. CEZ |
SS9 Medvedje Brdo 3 (14.05 km) | 10:48.7 | 38.
2. class N2 35. European Cup Central 32. CEZ 9. Mitropa |
78.0 km/h 6.83 s/km |
1:37:50.9 | 53.
3. class N2 49. European Cup Central 9. Mitropa 47. CEZ |
SS10 Pivka jama 3 (19.60 km) | 17:41.1 | 58.
3. class N2 54. European Cup Central 54. CEZ 10. Mitropa |
66.5 km/h 17.40 s/km |
1:55:32.0 | 51.
3. class N2 47. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 46. CEZ |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Štnjak 1 (17.80 km) | 12:26.1 | 29.
1. class N2 27. European Cup Central 25. CEZ 9. Mitropa |
85.9 km/h 6.14 s/km |
2:07:58.1 | 48.
3. class N2 44. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 43. CEZ |
SS12 Žablje 1 (8.85 km) | 7:02.0 | 26.
1. class N2 25. European Cup Central 23. CEZ 8. Mitropa |
75.5 km/h 6.01 s/km |
2:15:00.1 | 46.
3. class N2 42. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 41. CEZ |
SS13 Socerb (4.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Štnjak 2 (17.80 km) | 12:06.8 | 22.
1. class N2 21. European Cup Central 19. CEZ 7. Mitropa |
88.2 km/h 4.94 s/km |
2:27:06.9 | 44.
3. class N2 40. European Cup Central 9. Mitropa 39. CEZ |
SS15 Žablje 2 (8.85 km) | 6:53.9 | 19.
1. class N2 18. European Cup Central 16. CEZ 6. Mitropa |
77.0 km/h 5.16 s/km |
2:34:00.8 | 42.
3. class N2 38. European Cup Central 8. Mitropa 37. CEZ |