4. Rally Postojnska Jama - Trst 2007
European Cup Central • CEZ • CEZ Historic • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Slovenia #5 • Slovenia Junior #5 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5
5. 10. – 7. 10. 2007, Postojna • asphalt 196.50 km - (cancelled 4.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 619.60 km • Other years
#26
Gold Club Racing Team
N3
D2
D2
Final results
11. overall
1. class N3
1. class D2
9. Slovenia
11. European Cup Central
2. Mitropa
10. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Postojnska jama (1.95 km) | 2:15.7 | 17.
3. class N3 3. class D2 17. European Cup Central 16. CEZ 5. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
51.7 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:15.7 | 17.
3. class N3 3. class D2 17. European Cup Central 5. Mitropa 16. CEZ 10. Slovenia |
SS2 Hrušica 1 (12.10 km) | 7:53.4 | 8.
1. class N3 1. class D2 8. European Cup Central 8. CEZ 2. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
92.0 km/h 1.27 s/km |
10:09.1 | 9.
1. class N3 1. class D2 9. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 9. CEZ 6. Slovenia |
SS3 Medvedje Brdo 1 (14.05 km) |
10:32.0 [N] |
3.
1. class N3 1. class D2 3. European Cup Central 3. CEZ 1. Mitropa 2. Slovenia |
80.0 km/h 1.50 s/km |
20:41.1 | 8.
1. class N3 1. class D2 8. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 8. CEZ 6. Slovenia |
SS4 Pivka jama 1 (19.60 km) | 14:22.4 | 16.
3. class N3 2. class D2 16. European Cup Central 16. CEZ 3. Mitropa 13. Slovenia |
81.8 km/h 4.31 s/km |
35:03.5 | 10.
1. class N3 1. class D2 10. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 10. CEZ 8. Slovenia |
SS5 Hrušica 2 (12.10 km) | 8:13.0 | 13.
2. class N3 2. class D2 13. European Cup Central 12. CEZ 4. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
88.4 km/h 2.15 s/km |
43:16.5 | 10.
1. class N3 1. class D2 10. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 10. CEZ 8. Slovenia |
SS6 Medvedje Brdo 2 (14.05 km) | 10:21.9 | 7.
1. class N3 1. class D2 7. European Cup Central 6. CEZ 2. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
81.3 km/h 2.74 s/km |
53:38.4 | 9.
1. class N3 1. class D2 9. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 9. CEZ 7. Slovenia |
SS7 Pivka jama 2 (19.60 km) | 13:41.8 | 15.
3. class N3 2. class D2 15. European Cup Central 14. CEZ 4. Mitropa 11. Slovenia |
85.9 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:07:20.2 | 10.
1. class N3 1. class D2 10. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 9. CEZ 7. Slovenia |
SS8 Hrušica 3 (12.10 km) | 7:58.0 | 11.
1. class N3 1. class D2 11. European Cup Central 10. CEZ 3. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
91.1 km/h 1.69 s/km |
1:15:18.2 | 9.
1. class N3 1. class D2 9. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 8. CEZ 6. Slovenia |
SS9 Medvedje Brdo 3 (14.05 km) | 10:16.6 | 19.
2. class N3 1. class D2 19. European Cup Central 18. CEZ 5. Mitropa 14. Slovenia |
82.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:25:34.8 | 11.
1. class N3 1. class D2 11. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 10. CEZ 8. Slovenia |
SS10 Pivka jama 3 (19.60 km) | 13:21.4 | 13.
1. class N3 1. class D2 13. European Cup Central 12. CEZ 4. Mitropa 9. Slovenia |
88.0 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:38:56.2 | 11.
1. class N3 1. class D2 11. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 10. CEZ 8. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Štnjak 1 (17.80 km) | 11:42.9 | 15.
1. class N3 1. class D2 15. European Cup Central 14. CEZ 4. Mitropa 11. Slovenia |
91.2 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:50:39.1 | 11.
1. class N3 1. class D2 11. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 10. CEZ 8. Slovenia |
SS12 Žablje 1 (8.85 km) | 6:29.2 | 9.
1. class N3 1. class D2 9. European Cup Central 8. CEZ 2. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
81.9 km/h 2.31 s/km |
1:57:08.3 | 11.
1. class N3 1. class D2 11. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 10. CEZ 8. Slovenia |
SS13 Socerb (4.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Štnjak 2 (17.80 km) | 11:34.8 | 14.
2. class N3 1. class D2 14. European Cup Central 13. CEZ 4. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
92.2 km/h 3.14 s/km |
2:08:43.1 | 11.
1. class N3 1. class D2 11. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 10. CEZ 9. Slovenia |
SS15 Žablje 2 (8.85 km) | 6:27.9 | 9.
1. class N3 1. class D2 9. European Cup Central 8. CEZ 3. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
82.1 km/h 2.23 s/km |
2:15:11.0 | 11.
1. class N3 1. class D2 11. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 10. CEZ 9. Slovenia |