8. Rally Železniki 2021
Mitropa #4 • Mitropa Historic #4 • Mitropa Club #4 • Mitropa Light #3 • Croatia #2 • Slovenia #3 • Slovenia Junior #3 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #3 • Croatia International #2
24. 7. – 25. 7. 2021, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • asphalt 105.60 km • total distance including road sections - 304.90 km • Other years
#77
ŠKD Baltazar Racing
6
D1
D1
Final results
64. overall
14. class D1
12. class 6
33. Slovenia
4. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Podlonk 1 (8.20 km) |
11:06.0 [N] |
74.
13. class 6 15. class D1 36. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
44.3 km/h 41.68 s/km |
11:06.0 [SR] |
74.
13. class 6 15. class D1 36. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
Retired (technical) -> Super Rally | ||||||
SS2 Stari vrh 1 (14.30 km) |
16:38.3 [N] |
73.
12. class 6 14. class D1 35. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
51.6 km/h 26.20 s/km |
27:44.3 [SR] |
74.
13. class 6 15. class D1 36. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS3 Podlonk 2 (8.20 km) |
11:15.3 [N] |
71.
11. class 6 12. class D1 33. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
43.7 km/h 42.74 s/km |
38:59.6 [SR] |
74.
13. class 6 15. class D1 36. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS4 Stari vrh 2 (14.30 km) |
18:08.0 [N] |
72.
12. class 6 13. class D1 34. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
47.3 km/h 32.29 s/km |
57:07.6 [SR] |
74.
13. class 6 15. class D1 36. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Sorica 1 (11.60 km) | 8:29.7 | 64.
10. class 6 12. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
81.9 km/h 9.28 s/km |
1:05:37.3 [SR] |
71.
13. class 6 15. class D1 36. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS6 Dražgoše 1 (8.60 km) | 6:58.5 | 61.
10. class 6 11. class D1 30. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.0 km/h 10.13 s/km |
1:12:35.8 [SR] |
71.
13. class 6 15. class D1 36. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS7 Sorica 2 (11.60 km) | 8:12.0 | 56.
9. class 6 11. class D1 29. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
84.9 km/h 7.81 s/km |
1:20:47.8 [SR] |
67.
12. class 6 14. class D1 35. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS8 Dražgoše 2 (8.60 km) | 6:46.4 | 57.
9. class 6 11. class D1 30. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.2 km/h 9.16 s/km |
1:27:34.2 [SR] |
65.
12. class 6 14. class D1 34. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS9 Sorica 3 (11.60 km) | 8:10.4 | 55.
8. class 6 11. class D1 28. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
85.2 km/h 7.48 s/km |
1:35:44.6 [SR] |
64.
12. class 6 14. class D1 33. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS10 Dražgoše 3 (8.60 km) | 6:53.0 | 57.
8. class 6 11. class D1 30. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.0 km/h 10.12 s/km |
1:42:37.6 [SR] |
64.
12. class 6 14. class D1 33. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |