4. Rally of Turkey 2003
27. 2. – 2. 3. 2003, Kemer • gravel 338.24 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Efes Pilsen SSS (1.55 km) | 1:27.7 | 49.
24. class A6 49. WRC 21. JWRC |
63.6 km/h 10.06 s/km |
1:27.7 | 48.
24. class A6 48. WRC 21. JWRC |
SS2 Simena 1 (2.73 km) | 2:18.4 | 47.
22. class A6 47. WRC 19. JWRC |
71.0 km/h 9.41 s/km |
3:46.1 | 43.
20. class A6 43. WRC 17. JWRC |
SS3 Phaselis 1 (16.42 km) | 14:40.1 | 30.
12. class A6 30. WRC 11. JWRC |
67.2 km/h 8.01 s/km |
18:26.2 | 32.
12. class A6 32. WRC 11. JWRC |
SS4 Silyon 1 (29.87 km) | 27:54.2 | 27.
10. class A6 27. WRC 9. JWRC |
64.2 km/h 8.12 s/km |
46:20.4 | 25.
9. class A6 25. WRC 8. JWRC |
SS5 Perge 1 (14.91 km) | 13:49.5 | 30.
11. class A6 30. WRC 8. JWRC |
64.7 km/h 7.98 s/km |
1:00:09.9 | 27.
10. class A6 27. WRC 8. JWRC |
SS6 Silyon 2 (29.87 km) | 30:44.8 | 41.
19. class A6 41. WRC 14. JWRC |
58.3 km/h 14.92 s/km |
1:30:54.7 | 32.
14. class A6 32. WRC 11. JWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Olympos 1 (20.44 km) | 24:06.7 | 37.
18. class A6 37. WRC 13. JWRC |
50.9 km/h 21.60 s/km |
1:55:01.4 | 34.
15. class A6 34. WRC 12. JWRC |
SS8 Kumluca 1 (28.92 km) | 34:20.7 | 36.
16. class A6 36. WRC 11. JWRC |
50.5 km/h 19.84 s/km |
2:30:22.1 1:00 |
35.
16. class A6 35. WRC 12. JWRC |
Penalty 1:00 - Late (6 min) at TC | |||||
SS9 Phaselis 2 (15.48 km) | 14:30.3 | 29.
12. class A6 29. WRC 10. JWRC |
64.0 km/h 10.26 s/km |
2:44:52.4 1:00 |
34.
15. class A6 34. WRC 11. JWRC |
SS10 Myra 1 (24.10 km) | 26:59.4 | 29.
13. class A6 29. WRC 11. JWRC |
53.6 km/h 13.03 s/km |
3:11:51.8 1:00 |
32.
14. class A6 32. WRC 11. JWRC |
SS11 Kemer 1 (20.29 km) | 19:02.0 | 26.
10. class A6 26. WRC 8. JWRC |
64.0 km/h 11.59 s/km |
3:30:53.8 1:00 |
31.
14. class A6 31. WRC 11. JWRC |
SS12 Olympos 2 (20.44 km) | 21:18.1 | 26.
10. class A6 26. WRC 8. JWRC |
57.6 km/h 14.11 s/km |
3:52:11.9 1:00 |
27.
11. class A6 27. WRC 8. JWRC |
SS13 Kumluca 2 (28.92 km) | 32:39.1 | 26.
11. class A6 26. WRC 6. JWRC |
53.1 km/h 17.01 s/km |
4:24:51.0 1:00 |
25.
10. class A6 25. WRC 7. JWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Simena 2 (2.73 km) | 2:21.9 | 26.
10. class A6 26. WRC 8. JWRC |
69.3 km/h 11.21 s/km |
4:27:12.9 1:00 |
25.
10. class A6 25. WRC 7. JWRC |
SS15 Myra 2 (24.10 km) | 27:43.2 | 26.
10. class A6 26. WRC 7. JWRC |
52.2 km/h 15.87 s/km |
4:54:56.1 1:00 |
24.
9. class A6 24. WRC 6. JWRC |
SS16 Arykanda (12.00 km) | 11:08.7 | 27.
11. class A6 27. WRC 7. JWRC |
64.6 km/h 14.61 s/km |
5:06:04.8 1:00 |
25.
9. class A6 25. WRC 6. JWRC |
SS17 Perge 2 (24.97 km) | 23:40.8 | 24.
8. class A6 24. WRC 6. JWRC |
63.3 km/h 13.10 s/km |
5:29:45.6 1:00 |
25.
9. class A6 25. WRC 6. JWRC |
SS18 Kemer 2 (20.50 km) | 20:32.4 | 25.
9. class A6 25. WRC 7. JWRC |
59.9 km/h 16.87 s/km |
5:50:18.0 1:00 |
24.
8. class A6 24. WRC 6. JWRC |