25. Int. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1988
20. 10. – 23. 10. 1988, Straubing • asphalt - gravel 201.22 km - (cancelled 12.06 km) • Other years
#43
JZD Podhoran Lukov
N4
Final results
16. overall
2. class N4
16. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sandbahn Platting (3.49 km) | 1:39 | 43.
10. class N4 1. Mitropa 43. Germany |
126.9 km/h 2.87 s/km |
1:39 | 43.
10. class N4 1. Mitropa 43. Germany |
SS2 Ödhof I (11.30 km) | 7:59 | 59.
15. class N4 1. Mitropa 59. Germany |
84.9 km/h 6.46 s/km |
9:38 | 53.
13. class N4 1. Mitropa 53. Germany |
SS3 Höllenstein I (9.75 km) | 6:45 | 45.
10. class N4 1. Mitropa 45. Germany |
86.7 km/h 5.23 s/km |
16:23 | 48.
11. class N4 1. Mitropa 48. Germany |
SS4 Steinach (7.24 km) | 5:05 | 29.
5. class N4 1. Mitropa 29. Germany |
85.5 km/h 4.42 s/km |
21:28 | 44.
11. class N4 1. Mitropa 44. Germany |
SS5 Ödhof II (11.30 km) | 8:21 | 21.
2. class N4 1. Mitropa 21. Germany |
81.2 km/h 6.19 s/km |
29:49 | 35.
7. class N4 1. Mitropa 35. Germany |
SS6 Höllenstein II (9.75 km) | 6:55 | 23.
2. class N4 1. Mitropa 23. Germany |
84.6 km/h 4.51 s/km |
36:44 | 31.
5. class N4 1. Mitropa 31. Germany |
SS7 Bogen (7.45 km) | 4:29 | 33.
8. class N4 1. Mitropa 33. Germany |
99.7 km/h 4.30 s/km |
41:13 | 29.
5. class N4 1. Mitropa 29. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Kastanienkreuz (8.17 km) | 6:05 | 13.
1. class N4 1. Mitropa 13. Germany |
80.6 km/h 2.82 s/km |
47:18 | 26.
3. class N4 1. Mitropa 26. Germany |
SS9 Oberhinkofen I (15.39 km) | 10:16 | 19.
1. class N4 1. Mitropa 19. Germany |
89.9 km/h 2.60 s/km |
57:34 | 23.
2. class N4 1. Mitropa 23. Germany |
SS10 Dietenhofen I (6.70 km) | 4:31 | 15.
1. class N4 1. Mitropa 15. Germany |
89.0 km/h 2.09 s/km |
1:02:05 | 22.
2. class N4 1. Mitropa 22. Germany |
SS11 Offenstetten I (12.06 km) | 8:52 | 26.
4. class N4 1. Mitropa 26. Germany |
81.6 km/h 5.64 s/km |
1:10:57 | 22.
3. class N4 1. Mitropa 22. Germany |
SS12 Speedway Abendsberg (1.42 km) | 1:12 | 15.
2. class N4 1. Mitropa 15. Germany |
71.0 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:12:09 | 22.
3. class N4 1. Mitropa 22. Germany |
SS13 St. Anna (11.35 km) | 7:50 | 12.
2. class N4 1. Mitropa 12. Germany |
86.9 km/h 2.56 s/km |
1:19:59 | 20.
3. class N4 1. Mitropa 20. Germany |
SS14 Haselbach I (6.46 km) | 4:49 | 29.
7. class N4 1. Mitropa 29. Germany |
80.5 km/h 3.25 s/km |
1:24:48 | 20.
3. class N4 1. Mitropa 20. Germany |
SS15 Oberhinkofen II (15.39 km) | 9:59 | 11.
1. class N4 1. Mitropa 11. Germany |
92.5 km/h 2.47 s/km |
1:34:47 | 17.
3. class N4 1. Mitropa 17. Germany |
SS16 Dietenhofen II (6.70 km) | 4:32 | 12.
1. class N4 1. Mitropa 12. Germany |
88.7 km/h 2.69 s/km |
1:39:19 | 16.
2. class N4 1. Mitropa 16. Germany |
SS17 Offenstetten II (12.06 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Haselbach II (6.46 km) | 4:48 | 15.
2. class N4 1. Mitropa 15. Germany |
80.8 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:44:07 | 16.
2. class N4 1. Mitropa 16. Germany |
SS19 Frauenthal (22.63 km) | 16:21 | 17.
4. class N4 1. Mitropa 17. Germany |
83.0 km/h 4.86 s/km |
2:00:28 | 17.
3. class N4 1. Mitropa 17. Germany |
SS20 Tunzenberg (16.15 km) | 13:34 | 18.
3. class N4 1. Mitropa 18. Germany |
71.4 km/h 4.58 s/km |
2:14:02 | 16.
2. class N4 1. Mitropa 16. Germany |