31. SAPA South Swedish Rally 2006
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2006 • gravel 222.61 km - (cancelled 23.43 km) • Other years
#3
Subaru Swedish Dealer Team
N4
OT4WD
OT4WD
Final results
3. overall
3. class N4
3. class OT4WD
3. Sweden
3. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bodanäs (10.65 km) | 6:17.3 | 5.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 5. European Cup North 5. Sweden |
101.6 km/h 2.07 s/km |
6:17.3 | 5.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 5. European Cup North 5. Sweden |
SS2 Katebo 1 (20.32 km) | 11:02.2 | 5.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 5. European Cup North 5. Sweden |
110.5 km/h 1.51 s/km |
17:19.5 | 5.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 5. European Cup North 5. Sweden |
SS3 Lindåsen (8.57 km) | 4:36.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
111.6 km/h 1.03 s/km |
21:55.9 | 5.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 5. European Cup North 5. Sweden |
SS4 Katebo 2 (20.32 km) | 10:38.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
114.7 km/h 0.51 s/km |
32:33.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. class OT4WD 4. European Cup North 4. Sweden |
SS5 Ränneslätt 1 (20.49 km) | 13:21.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
92.1 km/h 0.04 s/km |
45:55.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. class OT4WD 4. European Cup North 4. Sweden |
SS6 Bökarp (16.04 km) | 8:32.8 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
112.6 km/h 0.51 s/km |
54:27.9 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
SS7 Ränneslätt 2 (20.49 km) | 13:14.9 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
92.8 km/h 0.19 s/km |
1:07:52.8 0:10 |
3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS8 Eckerda (7.06 km) | 3:55.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
107.9 km/h 0.72 s/km |
1:11:48.3 0:10 |
3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Bäckhult (29.45 km) | 16:58.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. class OT4WD 4. European Cup North 4. Sweden |
104.1 km/h 0.57 s/km |
1:28:47.2 0:10 |
3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
SS10 Bjälkerum 1 (14.96 km) | 7:55.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
113.3 km/h 0.47 s/km |
1:36:42.4 0:10 |
3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
SS11 Snarap (23.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 Solhester (15.87 km) | 8:31.2 | 1.
1. class N4 1. class OT4WD 1. European Cup North 1. Sweden |
111.8 km/h |
1:45:13.6 0:10 |
3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
SS13 Bjälkerum 2 (14.96 km) | 7:54.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
113.5 km/h 0.45 s/km |
1:53:07.9 0:10 |
3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |