45. SATA Rallye Açores 2010
IRC #7 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #7 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2010, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 226.32 km - (cancelled 20.68 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Lagoa / Marques 1 (14.90 km) | 10:35.9 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 3. Portugal |
84.4 km/h 1.44 s/km |
10:35.9 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 3. Portugal |
|
SS2 Coroa da Mata (7.50 km) | 6:50.0 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
65.9 km/h 2.63 s/km |
17:25.9 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 3. Portugal |
|
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 1:56.5 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 6. Portugal |
61.8 km/h 4.60 s/km |
19:22.4 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 3. Portugal |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 6:05.8 | 8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 4. Portugal |
77.7 km/h 2.25 s/km |
25:28.2 | 8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 4. Portugal |
|
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:07.6 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
73.2 km/h 2.56 s/km |
33:45.8 1:00 |
11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 5. Portugal |
|
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | ||||||
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 14:04.1 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
78.0 km/h 2.69 s/km |
46:39.9 1:00 |
9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
|
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 6:05.4 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
77.8 km/h 3.33 s/km |
52:45.3 1:00 |
9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
|
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:10.3 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
72.6 km/h 3.96 s/km |
58:55.6 1:00 |
9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
|
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | 14:06.9 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
77.8 km/h 3.33 s/km |
1:13:02.5 1:00 |
8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 4. Portugal |
|
SS10 Lagoa / Marques 2 (14.90 km) | 10:37.4 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
84.2 km/h 2.26 s/km |
1:23:49.9 1:10 |
8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 4. Portugal |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | ||||||
SS11 Achada das Furnas 1 (8.42 km) | 7:35.0 | 22.
16. class N4 18. IRC 5. Portugal |
66.6 km/h 11.14 s/km |
1:31:24.9 1:10 |
11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 5. Portugal |
|
SS12 Lomba da Maia 1 (7.80 km) | 4:49.5 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Portugal |
97.0 km/h 4.41 s/km |
1:38:14.4 3:10 |
12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 5. Portugal |
|
Penalty 2:00 - Late start | ||||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS13 Achada das Furnas 2 (8.42 km) | 6:13.9 | 8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 4. Portugal |
81.1 km/h 2.65 s/km |
1:44:28.3 3:10 |
11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 5. Portugal |
|
SS14 Graminhais 1 (20.68 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 19:28.5 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
67.6 km/h 2.11 s/km |
2:03:56.8 3:10 |
11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 5. Portugal |
|
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.00 km) | 1:57.9 | 14.
14. class N4 14. IRC 5. Portugal |
61.1 km/h 5.65 s/km |
2:05:54.7 3:10 |
11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 5. Portugal |
|
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (7.80 km) | Mechanical |