49. Network Q RAC Rally 1993
21. 11. – 24. 11. 1993, Birmingham • gravel - snow 547.94 km • total distance including road sections - 2628.12 km • Other years
#42
Vauxhall Dealer Sport
A7
Final results
19. overall
2. class A7
19. WRC
4. 2-L WC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sutton Park (4.77 km) | 3:27 | 35.
5. class A7 35. WRC 5. 2-L WC |
83.0 km/h 6.92 s/km |
3:27 | 35.
5. class A7 35. WRC 5. 2-L WC |
SS2 Weston Park (4.10 km) | 3:39 | 43.
4. class A7 43. WRC 6. 2-L WC |
67.4 km/h 6.34 s/km |
7:06 | 36.
4. class A7 36. WRC 4. 2-L WC |
SS3 Oulton Park (4.40 km) | 3:00 | 23.
2. class A7 23. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
88.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
10:06 | 32.
3. class A7 32. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS4 Tatton Park (6.88 km) | 5:38 | 37.
3. class A7 37. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
73.3 km/h 6.54 s/km |
15:44 | 33.
3. class A7 33. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS5 Chatsworth (10.52 km) | 9:20 | 27.
3. class A7 27. WRC 4. 2-L WC |
67.6 km/h 6.56 s/km |
25:04 | 28.
3. class A7 28. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS6 Clumber Park (5.14 km) | 3:24 | 28.
3. class A7 28. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
90.7 km/h 5.06 s/km |
28:28 | 27.
3. class A7 27. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS7 Donington 1 (7.67 km) | 5:17 | 28.
3. class A7 28. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
87.1 km/h 5.61 s/km |
33:45 | 26.
3. class A7 26. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS8 Donington 2 (7.67 km) | 5:06 | 23.
1. class A7 23. WRC 1. 2-L WC |
90.2 km/h 4.43 s/km |
38:51 | 26.
3. class A7 26. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS9 MIRA (7.51 km) | 5:14 | 24.
3. class A7 24. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
86.1 km/h 6.39 s/km |
44:05 | 26.
3. class A7 26. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Dyfnant (20.55 km) | 20:20 | 38.
5. class A7 38. WRC 7. 2-L WC |
60.6 km/h 11.09 s/km |
1:04:25 | 28.
2. class A7 28. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS11 Myherin (33.64 km) | 24:26 | 19.
2. class A7 19. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
82.6 km/h 6.57 s/km |
1:28:51 | 23.
2. class A7 23. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS12 Sweet Lamb Hafren (24.40 km) | 21:09 | 34.
5. class A7 34. WRC 8. 2-L WC |
69.2 km/h 8.44 s/km |
1:50:00 | 23.
2. class A7 23. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
SS13 Pantperhog (15.17 km) | 11:30 | 24.
2. class A7 24. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
79.1 km/h 6.99 s/km |
2:01:30 | 23.
2. class A7 23. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
SS14 Dyfi Main (23.48 km) | 17:55 | 18.
2. class A7 18. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
78.6 km/h 6.26 s/km |
2:19:25 | 22.
2. class A7 22. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
SS15 Dyfi Gartheiniog (23.40 km) | 17:16 | 20.
2. class A7 20. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
81.3 km/h 6.84 s/km |
2:36:41 | 21.
2. class A7 21. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
SS16 Penmachno South (13.40 km) | 9:16 | 18.
2. class A7 18. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
86.8 km/h 6.72 s/km |
2:45:57 | 21.
2. class A7 21. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
SS17 Penmachno North (10.07 km) | 7:08 | 18.
2. class A7 18. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
84.7 km/h 6.26 s/km |
2:53:06 0:01 |
21.
2. class A7 21. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:01 | |||||
SS18 Brenig (9.19 km) | 8:35 | 34.
3. class A7 34. WRC 6. 2-L WC |
64.2 km/h 11.86 s/km |
3:01:43 0:03 |
21.
2. class A7 21. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:02 | |||||
SS19 Clocaenog (19.28 km) | 16:10 | 35.
4. class A7 35. WRC 8. 2-L WC |
71.6 km/h 10.43 s/km |
3:17:53 0:03 |
22.
2. class A7 22. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Grizedale East (7.20 km) | 5:36 | 22.
2. class A7 22. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
77.1 km/h 5.14 s/km |
3:23:29 0:03 |
22.
2. class A7 22. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS21 Grizedale West (27.90 km) | 21:02 | 20.
2. class A7 20. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
79.6 km/h 4.16 s/km |
3:44:31 0:03 |
20.
2. class A7 20. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
SS22 Kershope (39.78 km) | 35:58 | 24.
2. class A7 24. WRC 5. 2-L WC |
66.4 km/h 7.82 s/km |
4:20:29 0:03 |
21.
2. class A7 21. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS23 Wauchope West (11.44 km) | 10:11 | 23.
2. class A7 23. WRC 5. 2-L WC |
67.4 km/h 10.66 s/km |
4:30:40 0:03 |
18.
2. class A7 18. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS24 Wauchope East (11.07 km) | 12:27 | 34.
6. class A7 34. WRC 11. 2-L WC |
53.3 km/h 19.42 s/km |
4:43:07 0:03 |
19.
2. class A7 19. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS25 Harwood (21.34 km) | 20:05 | 20.
1. class A7 20. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
63.8 km/h 12.56 s/km |
5:03:12 0:03 |
20.
2. class A7 20. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS26 Falstone (29.90 km) | 29:27 | 33.
4. class A7 33. WRC 9. 2-L WC |
60.9 km/h 15.65 s/km |
5:32:39 0:03 |
20.
2. class A7 20. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS27 Broomylinn (17.86 km) | 17:03 | 20.
3. class A7 20. WRC 5. 2-L WC |
62.9 km/h 10.58 s/km |
5:49:42 0:03 |
18.
2. class A7 18. WRC 3. 2-L WC |
SS28 Pundershaw (30.26 km) | 26:06 | 17.
3. class A7 17. WRC 5. 2-L WC |
69.6 km/h 11.10 s/km |
6:15:48 0:03 |
19.
2. class A7 19. WRC 4. 2-L WC |
4. leg | |||||
SS29 Hamsterley (18.45 km) | 16:14 | 23.
3. class A7 23. WRC 4. 2-L WC |
68.2 km/h 11.65 s/km |
6:32:02 0:03 |
19.
2. class A7 19. WRC 4. 2-L WC |
SS30 Cropton (13.00 km) | 11:46 | 22.
3. class A7 22. WRC 5. 2-L WC |
66.3 km/h 13.31 s/km |
6:43:48 0:03 |
19.
2. class A7 19. WRC 4. 2-L WC |
SS31 Gale Rigg (8.35 km) | 8:05 | 24.
3. class A7 24. WRC 5. 2-L WC |
62.0 km/h 13.29 s/km |
6:51:56 0:06 |
19.
2. class A7 19. WRC 4. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:03 | |||||
SS32 Langdale (16.29 km) | 14:17 | 22.
3. class A7 22. WRC 5. 2-L WC |
68.4 km/h 10.56 s/km |
7:06:13 0:06 |
19.
2. class A7 19. WRC 4. 2-L WC |
SS33 Dalby (32.16 km) | 27:04 | 19.
4. class A7 19. WRC 6. 2-L WC |
71.3 km/h 9.61 s/km |
7:33:17 0:06 |
19.
2. class A7 19. WRC 4. 2-L WC |
SS34 Scunthorpe (7.17 km) | 5:33 | 20.
2. class A7 20. WRC 2. 2-L WC |
77.5 km/h 7.67 s/km |
7:38:50 0:06 |
19.
2. class A7 19. WRC 4. 2-L WC |
SS35 Donington 3 (4.53 km) | 4:08 | 40.
6. class A7 40. WRC 14. 2-L WC |
65.8 km/h 10.60 s/km |
7:42:58 0:06 |
19.
2. class A7 19. WRC 4. 2-L WC |