36. Telekom Sport Transilvania Rally 2018
TER #1 • TER 2WD #1 • TER Production #1 • Romania #2 • Romania FWD #2 • Romania Historic #2 • Romania Junior #2 • Romania RWD #2 • TER2 Cup #1
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Cluj • asphalt 156.62 km • Other years
#5
Napoca Rally Academy
RGT
4
4
Final results
6. overall
2. class 4
2. class RGT
5. Romania
1. Romania Junior
6. TER
2. TER 2WD
2. Romania RWD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Căpușu Mare (21.07 km) | 11:21.4 | 12.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 11. TER 3. TER 2WD 8. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
111.3 km/h 4.66 s/km |
11:21.4 | 12.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 11. TER 3. TER 2WD 8. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS2 Beliș 1 (13.35 km) | 8:23.0 | 6.
1. class RGT 1. class 4 6. TER 1. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 1. Romania RWD |
95.5 km/h 3.29 s/km |
19:44.4 | 8.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 7. TER 2. TER 2WD 6. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS3 Tarnita (24.00 km) | 13:50.3 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
104.1 km/h 3.42 s/km |
33:34.7 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS4 Florești 1 (7.15 km) | 4:08.3 | 8.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 7. TER 2. TER 2WD 6. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
103.7 km/h 4.85 s/km |
37:43.0 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Valea Fericirii 1 (9.65 km) | 6:15.7 | 7.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 7. TER 2. TER 2WD 6. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
92.5 km/h 4.26 s/km |
43:58.7 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS6 Beliș 2 (13.35 km) | 7:45.1 | 5.
1. class RGT 1. class 4 5. TER 1. TER 2WD 4. Romania 1. Romania Junior 1. Romania RWD |
103.3 km/h 2.98 s/km |
51:43.8 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS7 Mănăstireni 1 (8.75 km) | 4:25.0 | 7.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 7. TER 2. TER 2WD 6. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
118.9 km/h 2.73 s/km |
56:08.8 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS8 Dângău 1 (12.00 km) | 5:57.7 | 5.
1. class RGT 1. class 4 5. TER 1. TER 2WD 4. Romania 1. Romania Junior 1. Romania RWD |
120.8 km/h 2.43 s/km |
1:02:06.5 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS9 Florești 2 (7.15 km) | 3:45.1 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
114.3 km/h 2.39 s/km |
1:05:51.6 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS10 Florești 3 (7.15 km) | 3:43.3 | 5.
1. class RGT 1. class 4 5. TER 1. TER 2WD 4. Romania 1. Romania Junior 1. Romania RWD |
115.3 km/h 2.07 s/km |
1:09:34.9 | 5.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 5. TER 2. TER 2WD 4. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS11 Valea Fericirii 2 (9.65 km) | 6:11.2 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
93.6 km/h 3.26 s/km |
1:15:46.1 | 5.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 5. TER 2. TER 2WD 4. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS12 Mănăstireni 2 (8.75 km) | 4:27.4 | 5.
1. class RGT 1. class 4 5. TER 1. TER 2WD 4. Romania 1. Romania Junior 1. Romania RWD |
117.8 km/h 2.61 s/km |
1:20:13.5 | 5.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 5. TER 2. TER 2WD 4. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS13 Dângău 2 [Power Stage][Power Stage] (12.00 km) | 6:02.9 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
119.0 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:26:16.4 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
SS14 SS Cluj Arena (2.60 km) | 2:22.9 | 17.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 16. TER 3. TER 2WD 11. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |
65.5 km/h 5.62 s/km |
1:28:39.3 | 6.
2. class RGT 2. class 4 6. TER 2. TER 2WD 5. Romania 1. Romania Junior 2. Romania RWD |