Rali do Nacional 2007
14. 9. – 15. 9. 2007, Funchal • Clube Desportivo Nacional • asphalt 85.05 km • Other years
#25
A6
Final results
27. overall
16. class A6
27. Madeira
10. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa
4. Madeira Júnior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Terreiro da Luta (7.80 km) | 6:15.1 | 43.
19. class A6 43. Madeira 8. Madeira Júnior 22. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
74.9 km/h 8.65 s/km |
6:15.1 | 43.
19. class A6 43. Madeira 8. Madeira Júnior 22. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
SS2 Almas (7.75 km) | 5:48.9 | 27.
17. class A6 27. Madeira 3. Madeira Júnior 8. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
80.0 km/h 5.74 s/km |
12:04.0 | 31.
19. class A6 31. Madeira 4. Madeira Júnior 12. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
SS3 Poiso (6.70 km) | 4:25.3 | 30.
18. class A6 30. Madeira 3. Madeira Júnior 10. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
90.9 km/h 5.19 s/km |
16:29.3 | 31.
19. class A6 31. Madeira 4. Madeira Júnior 12. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
SS4 Serragem (6.10 km) | 4:53.9 | 26.
17. class A6 26. Madeira 3. Madeira Júnior 9. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
74.7 km/h 5.46 s/km |
21:23.2 | 30.
18. class A6 30. Madeira 4. Madeira Júnior 11. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
SS5 Palheiro Ferreiro 1 (7.80 km) | 5:43.7 | 25.
17. class A6 25. Madeira 3. Madeira Júnior 8. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
81.7 km/h 4.85 s/km |
27:06.9 | 27.
17. class A6 27. Madeira 3. Madeira Júnior 8. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
SS6 Santo da Serra 1 (7.15 km) | 7:25.1 | 41.
18. class A6 41. Madeira 8. Madeira Júnior 21. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
57.8 km/h 13.93 s/km |
34:32.0 | 29.
17. class A6 29. Madeira 4. Madeira Júnior 10. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
SS7 Quatro Estradas 1 (9.50 km) | 8:28.0 | 35.
18. class A6 35. Madeira 7. Madeira Júnior 15. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
67.3 km/h 12.83 s/km |
43:00.0 | 31.
17. class A6 31. Madeira 6. Madeira Júnior 12. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
SS8 Palheiro Ferreiro 2 (7.80 km) | 6:00.7 | 28.
17. class A6 28. Madeira 4. Madeira Júnior 9. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
77.8 km/h 6.94 s/km |
49:00.7 | 30.
17. class A6 30. Madeira 5. Madeira Júnior 11. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
SS9 Santo da Serra 2 (7.15 km) | 6:17.1 | 28.
17. class A6 28. Madeira 4. Madeira Júnior 9. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
68.3 km/h 6.31 s/km |
55:17.8 | 30.
17. class A6 30. Madeira 5. Madeira Júnior 11. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
SS10 Quatro Estradas 2 (9.50 km) | 8:00.4 | 27.
17. class A6 27. Madeira 3. Madeira Júnior 8. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
71.2 km/h 6.72 s/km |
1:03:18.2 | 28.
17. class A6 28. Madeira 4. Madeira Júnior 10. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
SS11 Palheiro Ferreiro 3 (7.80 km) | 6:19.0 | 27.
17. class A6 27. Madeira 3. Madeira Júnior 8. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |
74.1 km/h 6.19 s/km |
1:09:37.2 | 27.
16. class A6 27. Madeira 4. Madeira Júnior 10. Troféu Engº Rafael Costa |