39. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2009
20. 8. – 22. 8. 2009, Zlín • asphalt 254.96 km • Other years
#96
Mediasport Team
N3
Final results
36. overall
2. class N3
25. Czech Republic
25. IRC
5. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.36 km) | 8:27.8 | 77.
2. class N3 59. IRC 10. IRC 2WD 52. Czech Republic |
66.4 km/h 8.47 s/km |
8:27.8 | 77.
2. class N3 59. IRC 10. IRC 2WD 52. Czech Republic |
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.13 km) | 11:44.7 | 67.
2. class N3 51. IRC 7. IRC 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 5.56 s/km |
20:12.5 | 64.
2. class N3 49. IRC 7. IRC 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
SS3 Halenkovice 1 (17.39 km) | 11:14.7 | 69.
2. class N3 53. IRC 7. IRC 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 6.79 s/km |
31:27.2 | 64.
2. class N3 49. IRC 6. IRC 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
SS4 Kudlovice 1 (22.47 km) | 14:19.8 | 60.
2. class N3 45. IRC 6. IRC 2WD 42. Czech Republic |
94.1 km/h 5.36 s/km |
45:47.0 | 61.
2. class N3 44. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 2 (19.13 km) | 11:33.2 | 52.
2. class N3 38. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 38. Czech Republic |
99.3 km/h 5.13 s/km |
57:20.2 | 57.
2. class N3 41. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 41. Czech Republic |
SS6 Zádveřice 1 (14.82 km) | 8:20.6 | 19.
1. class N3 18. IRC 1. IRC 2WD 10. Czech Republic |
106.6 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:05:40.8 | 56.
2. class N3 40. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
SS7 Halenkovice 2 (17.39 km) | 11:43.4 | 57.
2. class N3 41. IRC 7. IRC 2WD 42. Czech Republic |
89.0 km/h 8.22 s/km |
1:17:24.2 | 49.
2. class N3 35. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
SS8 Kudlovice 2 (22.47 km) | 14:04.1 | 13.
1. class N3 12. IRC 1. IRC 2WD 8. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 2.33 s/km |
1:31:28.3 | 46.
2. class N3 32. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 34. Czech Republic |
SS9 Zádveřice 2 (14.82 km) | 9:56.0 | 28.
2. class N3 24. IRC 2. IRC 2WD 21. Czech Republic |
89.5 km/h 6.44 s/km |
1:41:24.3 | 45.
2. class N3 32. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 34. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Troják 1 (28.81 km) | 19:50.4 | 60.
2. class N3 45. IRC 10. IRC 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
87.1 km/h 6.42 s/km |
2:01:14.7 | 41.
2. class N3 30. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 31. Czech Republic |
SS11 Semetín 1 (11.71 km) | 8:33.2 | 55.
2. class N3 40. IRC 8. IRC 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
82.1 km/h 7.52 s/km |
2:09:47.9 | 39.
2. class N3 28. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 29. Czech Republic |
SS12 Komárov 1 (8.47 km) | 5:31.8 | 50.
1. class N3 37. IRC 6. IRC 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
91.9 km/h 4.98 s/km |
2:15:19.7 | 38.
2. class N3 27. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 28. Czech Republic |
SS13 Troják 2 (28.81 km) | 19:24.6 | 43.
1. class N3 30. IRC 6. IRC 2WD 28. Czech Republic |
89.1 km/h 6.48 s/km |
2:34:44.3 | 37.
2. class N3 25. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
SS14 Semetín 2 (11.71 km) | 8:09.9 | 44.
1. class N3 32. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 29. Czech Republic |
86.1 km/h 7.14 s/km |
2:42:54.2 | 37.
2. class N3 25. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
SS15 Komárov 2 (8.47 km) | 5:40.4 | 46.
1. class N3 31. IRC 6. IRC 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 6.27 s/km |
2:48:34.6 | 36.
2. class N3 25. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 25. Czech Republic |