39. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2009
20. 8. – 22. 8. 2009, Zlín • asphalt 254.96 km • Other years
#107
Hrabec Oldřich
N2
Final results
54. overall
6. class N2
39. Czech Republic
33. IRC
12. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.36 km) | 8:34.5 | 83.
2. class N2 62. IRC 12. IRC 2WD 58. Czech Republic |
65.5 km/h 9.19 s/km |
8:34.5 | 83.
2. class N2 62. IRC 12. IRC 2WD 58. Czech Republic |
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.13 km) | 13:45.5 | 96.
6. class N2 68. IRC 19. IRC 2WD 65. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 11.87 s/km |
22:20.0 | 89.
5. class N2 64. IRC 17. IRC 2WD 61. Czech Republic |
SS3 Halenkovice 1 (17.39 km) | 11:14.7 | 69.
1. class N2 53. IRC 7. IRC 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 6.79 s/km |
33:34.7 | 84.
5. class N2 59. IRC 14. IRC 2WD 60. Czech Republic |
SS4 Kudlovice 1 (22.47 km) | 28:51.4 | 89.
6. class N2 61. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 64. Czech Republic |
46.7 km/h 44.15 s/km |
1:03:46.1 1:20 |
89.
6. class N2 61. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 64. Czech Republic |
Penalty 1:20 - Late (8 min) at TC | |||||
SS5 Pindula 2 (19.13 km) | 12:05.2 | 66.
3. class N2 46. IRC 9. IRC 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
95.0 km/h 6.81 s/km |
1:16:01.3 1:30 |
83.
6. class N2 57. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 59. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS6 Zádveřice 1 (14.82 km) | 8:20.6 | 19.
1. class N2 18. IRC 1. IRC 2WD 10. Czech Republic |
106.6 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:24:21.9 1:30 |
82.
6. class N2 56. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 58. Czech Republic |
SS7 Halenkovice 2 (17.39 km) | 11:57.0 | 60.
2. class N2 42. IRC 8. IRC 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
87.3 km/h 9.01 s/km |
1:36:18.9 1:30 |
76.
6. class N2 52. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 54. Czech Republic |
SS8 Kudlovice 2 (22.47 km) | 14:04.1 | 13.
1. class N2 12. IRC 1. IRC 2WD 8. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 2.33 s/km |
1:50:23.0 1:30 |
72.
6. class N2 48. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 51. Czech Republic |
SS9 Zádveřice 2 (14.82 km) | 10:11.8 | 40.
3. class N2 29. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 7.50 s/km |
2:00:34.8 1:30 |
72.
6. class N2 48. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 51. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Troják 1 (28.81 km) | 19:53.7 | 61.
2. class N2 46. IRC 11. IRC 2WD 41. Czech Republic |
86.9 km/h 6.54 s/km |
2:20:28.5 1:30 |
67.
6. class N2 44. IRC 15. IRC 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
SS11 Semetín 1 (11.71 km) | 8:17.7 | 44.
1. class N2 34. IRC 2. IRC 2WD 28. Czech Republic |
84.7 km/h 6.20 s/km |
2:28:46.2 1:30 |
64.
6. class N2 41. IRC 14. IRC 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
SS12 Komárov 1 (8.47 km) | 5:45.9 | 57.
2. class N2 40. IRC 9. IRC 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
88.2 km/h 6.65 s/km |
2:34:32.1 1:30 |
61.
6. class N2 39. IRC 13. IRC 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
SS13 Troják 2 (28.81 km) | 19:45.7 | 48.
3. class N2 35. IRC 10. IRC 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
87.5 km/h 7.21 s/km |
2:54:17.8 1:30 |
57.
6. class N2 36. IRC 13. IRC 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
SS14 Semetín 2 (11.71 km) | 8:01.8 | 40.
1. class N2 30. IRC 3. IRC 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
87.5 km/h 6.45 s/km |
3:02:19.6 1:30 |
56.
6. class N2 35. IRC 12. IRC 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
SS15 Komárov 2 (8.47 km) | 5:42.0 | 47.
1. class N2 32. IRC 7. IRC 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
89.2 km/h 6.46 s/km |
3:08:01.6 1:30 |
54.
6. class N2 33. IRC 12. IRC 2WD 39. Czech Republic |