35. Rally Saturnus 2012
European Cup Central #2 [coef 10] • CEZ • CEZ Historic • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2012, Trbovlje - Ljubljana • asphalt 190.47 km • Other years
#32
AK V-Racing Velenje
8
D2
D3
D2
D3
Final results
9. overall
3. class D2
1. class D3
1. class 8
5. Slovenia
9. European Cup Central
9. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Stožice (3.45 km) | 2:24.5 | 13.
1. class 8 3. class D2 1. class D3 13. European Cup Central 13. CEZ 7. Slovenia |
86.0 km/h 3.33 s/km |
2:24.5 | 13.
1. class 8 3. class D2 1. class D3 13. European Cup Central 13. CEZ 7. Slovenia |
|
SS2 Hrastnik 1 (8.40 km) | 7:17.8 | 59.
5. class 8 14. class D2 5. class D3 36. European Cup Central 34. CEZ 42. Slovenia |
69.1 km/h 13.33 s/km |
9:42.3 | 51.
5. class 8 14. class D2 5. class D3 35. European Cup Central 33. CEZ 35. Slovenia |
|
Puncture | ||||||
SS3 Trbovlje 1 (15.80 km) | 12:07.0 | 23.
1. class 8 10. class D2 1. class D3 20. European Cup Central 19. CEZ 18. Slovenia |
78.2 km/h 5.59 s/km |
21:49.3 | 31.
1. class 8 11. class D2 2. class D3 25. European Cup Central 23. CEZ 21. Slovenia |
|
SS4 Hrastnik 2 (8.40 km) | 6:04.3 | 19.
1. class 8 9. class D2 1. class D3 16. European Cup Central 15. CEZ 13. Slovenia |
83.0 km/h 4.90 s/km |
27:53.6 | 29.
1. class 8 11. class D2 2. class D3 24. European Cup Central 22. CEZ 20. Slovenia |
|
SS5 Trbovlje 2 (15.80 km) | 11:40.8 | 16.
1. class 8 8. class D2 1. class D3 15. European Cup Central 14. CEZ 12. Slovenia |
81.2 km/h 4.52 s/km |
39:34.4 | 22.
1. class 8 9. class D2 1. class D3 19. European Cup Central 18. CEZ 17. Slovenia |
|
SS6 Hrastnik 3 (8.40 km) | 6:19.4 | 13.
1. class 8 7. class D2 1. class D3 12. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 9. Slovenia |
79.7 km/h 4.65 s/km |
45:53.8 | 20.
1. class 8 8. class D2 1. class D3 17. European Cup Central 16. CEZ 15. Slovenia |
|
SS7 Trbovlje 3 (15.80 km) | 12:25.7 | 12.
1. class 8 5. class D2 1. class D3 11. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 9. Slovenia |
76.3 km/h 6.19 s/km |
58:19.5 | 17.
1. class 8 7. class D2 1. class D3 14. European Cup Central 14. CEZ 13. Slovenia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Jance 1 (17.55 km) | 12:57.4 | 14.
1. class 8 7. class D2 1. class D3 12. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 10. Slovenia |
81.3 km/h 5.66 s/km |
1:11:16.9 | 14.
1. class 8 6. class D2 1. class D3 11. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 10. Slovenia |
|
SS9 Metnaj 1 (10.16 km) | 7:32.9 | 12.
1. class 8 5. class D2 1. class D3 12. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 8. Slovenia |
80.8 km/h 4.81 s/km |
1:18:49.8 | 12.
1. class 8 5. class D2 1. class D3 11. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 8. Slovenia |
|
SS10 Višnja gora 1 (29.50 km) | 21:09.3 | 11.
1. class 8 6. class D2 1. class D3 11. European Cup Central 10. CEZ 8. Slovenia |
83.7 km/h 4.72 s/km |
1:39:59.1 | 11.
1. class 8 5. class D2 1. class D3 10. European Cup Central 10. CEZ 7. Slovenia |
|
SS11 Jance 2 (17.55 km) | 12:27.7 | 10.
1. class 8 4. class D2 1. class D3 10. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 6. Slovenia |
84.5 km/h 4.56 s/km |
1:52:26.8 | 9.
1. class 8 3. class D2 1. class D3 9. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 5. Slovenia |
|
SS12 Metnaj 2 (10.16 km) | 7:32.5 | 10.
1. class 8 4. class D2 1. class D3 10. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 6. Slovenia |
80.8 km/h 5.94 s/km |
1:59:59.3 | 9.
1. class 8 3. class D2 1. class D3 9. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 5. Slovenia |
|
SS13 Višnja gora 2 (29.50 km) | 21:08.4 | 10.
1. class 8 4. class D2 1. class D3 10. European Cup Central 10. CEZ 6. Slovenia |
83.7 km/h 5.38 s/km |
2:21:07.7 | 9.
1. class 8 3. class D2 1. class D3 9. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 5. Slovenia |