3. Rally Internazionale della Lana 1980
29. 8. – 31. 8. 1980, Biella • asphalt - gravel • Other years
#115
Scuderia Torrazzo
1/4
Final results
30. overall
6. class 1/4
30. Italy
6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Rozzo 1 | 18:51 | 80.
11. class 1/4 78. Italy 9. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
18:51 | 80.
11. class 1/4 78. Italy 9. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS2 Merlera 1 | 10:20 | 84.
11. class 1/4 82. Italy 9. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
29:11 | 79.
12. class 1/4 77. Italy 10. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS3 Arola 1 | 10:50 | 64.
9. class 1/4 62. Italy 9. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
40:01 | 70.
10. class 1/4 68. Italy 9. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS4 Pray 1 | 12:33 | 59.
8. class 1/4 58. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
52:34 | 60.
10. class 1/4 59. Italy 8. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS5 Cerreia 1 | cancelled | ||||
SS6 Valdengo 1 | 11:09 | 52.
7. class 1/4 51. Italy 7. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
1:03:43 | 51.
9. class 1/4 50. Italy 8. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS7 Romanina 1 | 15:47 | 44.
6. class 1/4 43. Italy 5. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
1:19:30 | 50.
8. class 1/4 49. Italy 7. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS8 Rozzo 2 | 18:54 | 50.
8. class 1/4 50. Italy 8. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
1:38:24 | 47.
8. class 1/4 47. Italy 7. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS9 Merlera 2 | 10:10 | 45.
7. class 1/4 45. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
1:48:34 | 42.
8. class 1/4 42. Italy 7. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS10 Arola 2 | 10:47 | 34.
4. class 1/4 34. Italy 4. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
1:59:21 | 40.
7. class 1/4 40. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS11 Pray 2 | 12:38 | 41.
7. class 1/4 41. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
2:11:59 | 39.
6. class 1/4 39. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Rozzo 3 | 18:30 | 41.
8. class 1/4 41. Italy 7. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
2:30:29 | 36.
6. class 1/4 36. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS13 Merlera 3 | 10:08 | 41.
8. class 1/4 41. Italy 7. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
2:40:37 | 34.
6. class 1/4 34. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS14 Arola 3 | 10:48 | 32.
7. class 1/4 32. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
2:51:25 | 35.
7. class 1/4 35. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS15 Pray 3 | 12:27 | 35.
6. class 1/4 35. Italy 5. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
3:03:52 | 34.
7. class 1/4 34. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS16 Cerreia 2 | 6:59 | 33.
5. class 1/4 33. Italy 5. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
3:10:51 | 34.
7. class 1/4 34. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS17 Valdengo 2 | 11:15 | 38.
7. class 1/4 38. Italy 7. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
3:22:06 | 34.
7. class 1/4 34. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS18 Romanina 2 | 15:50 | 32.
3. class 1/4 32. Italy 4. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
3:37:56 | 33.
7. class 1/4 33. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS19 Pray 4 | 12:23 | 30.
6. class 1/4 30. Italy 5. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
3:50:19 | 32.
7. class 1/4 32. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS20 Cerreia 3 | 6:56 | 25.
3. class 1/4 25. Italy 3. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
3:57:15 | 32.
7. class 1/4 32. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS21 Valdengo 3 | 11:03 | 29.
5. class 1/4 29. Italy 5. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
4:08:18 | 31.
7. class 1/4 31. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
SS22 Romanina 3 | 15:31 | 27.
4. class 1/4 27. Italy 4. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |
|
4:23:49 | 30.
6. class 1/4 30. Italy 6. Trofeo Talbot Sunbeam (I) |