27. Barum Rally 1997
8. 8. – 10. 8. 1997, Zlín • asphalt 253.90 km • Other years
#46
Staněk Motorsport
N3
Final results
21. overall
2. class N3
19. Czech Republic
21. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Provodov 1 (23.26 km) | 14:57 | 43.
5. class N3 43. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
93.4 km/h 5.93 s/km |
14:57 | 43.
5. class N3 43. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS2 Slušovice 1 (13.80 km) | 9:44 | 43.
5. class N3 43. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
85.1 km/h 5.94 s/km |
24:41 | 43.
5. class N3 43. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS3 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:05 | 47.
5. class N3 47. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 6.97 s/km |
31:46 | 43.
5. class N3 43. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS4 Provodov 2 (23.26 km) | 15:27 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
90.3 km/h 7.22 s/km |
47:13 | 41.
5. class N3 41. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS5 Slušovice 2 (13.80 km) | 9:57 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
83.2 km/h 7.25 s/km |
57:10 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS6 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:20 | 42.
4. class N3 42. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
86.9 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:04:30 | 35.
3. class N3 35. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Všechovice (23.01 km) | 13:54 | 43.
4. class N3 43. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
99.3 km/h 6.65 s/km |
1:18:24 | 34.
3. class N3 34. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS8 Kopřivnice 1 (20.80 km) | 17:08 | 33.
3. class N3 33. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
72.8 km/h 7.79 s/km |
1:35:32 | 31.
2. class N3 31. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS9 Hukvaldy 1 (9.48 km) | 5:40 | 27.
1. class N3 27. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
100.4 km/h 5.27 s/km |
1:41:12 | 31.
2. class N3 31. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS10 Kopřivnice 2 (20.80 km) | 17:04 | 32.
4. class N3 32. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
73.1 km/h 7.84 s/km |
1:58:16 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS11 Hukvaldy 2 (9.48 km) | 5:16 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
108.0 km/h 3.06 s/km |
2:03:32 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS12 Týn nad Bečvou (23.05 km) | 14:11 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
97.5 km/h 6.94 s/km |
2:17:43 | 26.
2. class N3 26. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 1 (9.60 km) | 5:49 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 5.63 s/km |
2:23:32 | 26.
2. class N3 26. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS14 Komárov 1 (7.46 km) | 4:53 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 6.30 s/km |
2:28:25 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS15 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:03 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
88.3 km/h 7.08 s/km |
2:34:28 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS16 Halenkovice 2 (9.60 km) | 5:42 | 19.
1. class N3 19. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
101.1 km/h 5.42 s/km |
2:40:10 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS17 Komárov 2 (7.46 km) | 4:58 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
90.1 km/h 6.84 s/km |
2:45:08 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS18 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:32 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
81.7 km/h 9.10 s/km |
2:51:40 | 21.
2. class N3 21. ERC 19. Czech Republic |