Opel Wechselland Rallye 2016
CEZ #2 • Austria #3 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Historic Cup #4 • Austria Junior #3 • Austria Rally Cup #4 • Opel Adam R2 Cup (A) #2 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #2
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2016, Pinggau • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • asphalt 163.84 km • Other years
#14
Wurmbrand Racing
3
Final results
5. overall
2. class 3
5. Austria
1. Austria Junior
2. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Hochwechsel 1 (13.44 km) | 7:40.6 | 9.
2. class 3 9. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
105.0 km/h 3.69 s/km |
7:40.6 | 9.
2. class 3 9. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
SS2 Rohrbach Rundkurs 1 (6.74 km) | 5:09.1 | 15.
2. class 3 14. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
78.5 km/h 5.04 s/km |
12:49.7 | 12.
3. class 3 11. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
SS3 Hochwechsel 2 (13.44 km) | 7:40.1 | 5.
1. class 3 5. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
105.2 km/h 3.40 s/km |
20:29.8 | 9.
2. class 3 8. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS4 Rohrbach Rundkurs 2 (6.74 km) | 5:05.3 | 7.
3. class 3 7. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
79.5 km/h 3.62 s/km |
25:35.1 | 8.
3. class 3 7. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Sinnersdorf - Elsenau 1 (8.48 km) | 4:52.3 | 5.
1. class 3 5. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
104.4 km/h 2.22 s/km |
30:27.4 | 5.
1. class 3 5. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS6 Dechantskirchen 1 (9.76 km) | 5:41.4 | 5.
2. class 3 5. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
102.9 km/h 2.60 s/km |
36:08.8 | 5.
2. class 3 5. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS7 Sinnersdorf - Elsenau 2 (8.48 km) | 4:50.9 | 4.
1. class 3 4. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
104.9 km/h 1.93 s/km |
40:59.7 | 4.
1. class 3 4. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS8 Dechantskirchen 2 (9.76 km) | 5:37.4 | 8.
3. class 3 7. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
104.1 km/h 2.59 s/km |
46:37.1 | 5.
2. class 3 5. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS9 Haideggendorf 1 (8.63 km) | 5:29.9 | 6.
1. class 3 6. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
94.2 km/h 2.98 s/km |
52:07.0 | 5.
2. class 3 5. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS10 Pinggau Rundkurs 1 (34.87 km) | 19:36.5 | 6.
2. class 3 6. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
106.7 km/h 1.93 s/km |
1:11:43.5 | 5.
2. class 3 5. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS11 Haideggendorf 2 (8.63 km) | 5:26.8 | 5.
1. class 3 5. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
95.1 km/h 2.13 s/km |
1:17:10.3 | 5.
2. class 3 5. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS12 Pinggau Rundkurs 2 (34.87 km) | 19:16.8 | 5.
1. class 3 5. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
108.5 km/h 2.02 s/km |
1:36:27.1 | 5.
2. class 3 5. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |