53. RSAC Scottish Rally 1998
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain #5 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Junior #5 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #4
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1998, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel 214.58 km • Other years
Leg 1 and 2 counted as one round each for British championship
#75
N2
Final results
42. overall
5. class N2
28. Great Britain
5. Great Britain Amateur Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Twiglees (14.48 km) | 10:24 | 57.
5. class N2 37. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
83.5 km/h 7.73 s/km |
10:24 | 57.
5. class N2 37. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS2 Craik (12.05 km) | 8:19 | 50.
5. class N2 34. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
86.9 km/h 7.63 s/km |
18:43 | 50.
4. class N2 34. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS3 Yair 1 (8.85 km) | 5:51 | 52.
5. class N2 36. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
90.8 km/h 8.25 s/km |
24:34 | 49.
4. class N2 34. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS4 Elibank 1 (19.33 km) | 13:08 | 49.
5. class N2 33. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
88.3 km/h 8.54 s/km |
37:42 | 49.
5. class N2 33. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS5 Cardrona (10.27 km) | 7:14 | 51.
5. class N2 34. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
85.2 km/h 9.64 s/km |
44:56 | 49.
5. class N2 33. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS6 Yair 2 (8.85 km) | 5:40 | 46.
4. class N2 31. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
93.7 km/h 7.91 s/km |
50:36 | 48.
5. class N2 32. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS7 Elibank 2 (19.33 km) | 12:59 | 46.
5. class N2 32. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
89.3 km/h 8.64 s/km |
1:03:35 | 47.
5. class N2 33. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS8 Castle O'Er (8.61 km) | 6:43 | 45.
5. class N2 32. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
76.9 km/h 10.34 s/km |
1:10:18 | 45.
5. class N2 32. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Clatteringshaw (25.91 km) | 18:14 | 46.
5. class N2 30. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
85.3 km/h 9.53 s/km |
1:28:32 | 40.
5. class N2 28. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS10 Black Loch (12.23 km) | 10:05 | 53.
6. class N2 36. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
72.8 km/h 13.90 s/km |
1:38:37 | 40.
5. class N2 29. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS11 Glentrool (29.61 km) | 21:22 | 43.
5. class N2 29. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
83.1 km/h 8.71 s/km |
1:59:59 | 40.
5. class N2 29. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS12 Glengap (14.64 km) | 11:11 | 46.
6. class N2 31. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
78.5 km/h 8.54 s/km |
2:11:10 | 40.
5. class N2 29. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS13 Ae (30.42 km) | 39:25 | 55.
6. class N2 35. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
46.3 km/h 42.11 s/km |
2:52:35 2:00 |
42.
5. class N2 28. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
Penalty 2:00 - Late at TC |