53. RSAC Scottish Rally 1998
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain #5 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Junior #5 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #4
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1998, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel 214.58 km • Other years
Leg 1 and 2 counted as one round each for British championship
#61
N2
Final results
30. overall
2. class N2
21. Great Britain
2. Great Britain Amateur Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Twiglees (14.48 km) | 10:03 | 47.
2. class N2 30. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
86.4 km/h 6.28 s/km |
10:03 | 47.
2. class N2 30. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS2 Craik (12.05 km) | 7:58 | 39.
2. class N2 26. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
90.8 km/h 5.89 s/km |
18:01 | 39.
2. class N2 26. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS3 Yair 1 (8.85 km) | 5:40 | 45.
3. class N2 30. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
93.7 km/h 7.01 s/km |
23:41 | 40.
2. class N2 27. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS4 Elibank 1 (19.33 km) | 12:25 | 34.
2. class N2 22. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
93.4 km/h 6.31 s/km |
36:06 | 37.
2. class N2 24. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS5 Cardrona (10.27 km) | 6:46 | 39.
3. class N2 25. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
91.1 km/h 6.91 s/km |
42:52 | 34.
2. class N2 21. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS6 Yair 2 (8.85 km) | 5:36 | 45.
3. class N2 30. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
94.8 km/h 7.46 s/km |
48:28 | 38.
2. class N2 25. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS7 Elibank 2 (19.33 km) | 12:25 | 37.
1. class N2 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
93.4 km/h 6.88 s/km |
1:00:53 | 36.
2. class N2 24. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS8 Castle O'Er (8.61 km) | 6:39 | 43.
3. class N2 30. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
77.7 km/h 9.87 s/km |
1:07:32 | 36.
2. class N2 25. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Clatteringshaw (25.91 km) | 17:32 | 42.
3. class N2 27. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
88.7 km/h 7.91 s/km |
1:25:04 | 34.
2. class N2 23. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS10 Black Loch (12.23 km) | 9:20 | 43.
4. class N2 29. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
78.6 km/h 10.22 s/km |
1:34:24 | 33.
2. class N2 23. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS11 Glentrool (29.61 km) | 20:20 | 33.
2. class N2 21. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
87.4 km/h 6.62 s/km |
1:54:44 | 33.
2. class N2 23. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS12 Glengap (14.64 km) | 10:47 | 39.
1. class N2 24. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
81.5 km/h 6.90 s/km |
2:05:31 | 32.
2. class N2 22. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS13 Ae (30.42 km) | 22:07 | 34.
2. class N2 21. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
82.5 km/h 7.99 s/km |
2:27:58 0:20 |
30.
2. class N2 21. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC |