53. RSAC Scottish Rally 1998
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain #5 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Junior #5 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #4
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1998, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel 214.58 km • Other years
Leg 1 and 2 counted as one round each for British championship
#41
N3
Final results
19. overall
1. class N3
10. Great Britain
1. Great Britain Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Twiglees (14.48 km) | 9:22 | 22.
1. class N3 12. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
92.8 km/h 3.45 s/km |
9:22 | 22.
1. class N3 12. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Craik (12.05 km) | 7:23 | 13.
1. class N3 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
97.9 km/h 2.99 s/km |
16:45 | 16.
1. class N3 9. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Yair 1 (8.85 km) | 5:08 | 17.
1. class N3 10. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
103.4 km/h 3.39 s/km |
21:53 | 15.
1. class N3 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 Elibank 1 (19.33 km) | 11:33 | 19.
1. class N3 13. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
100.4 km/h 3.62 s/km |
33:26 | 15.
1. class N3 9. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS5 Cardrona (10.27 km) | 6:16 | 22.
1. class N3 13. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
98.3 km/h 3.99 s/km |
39:42 | 17.
1. class N3 11. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS6 Yair 2 (8.85 km) | 5:04 | 21.
1. class N3 13. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
104.8 km/h 3.84 s/km |
44:46 | 18.
1. class N3 11. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Elibank 2 (19.33 km) | 11:22 | 18.
1. class N3 11. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
102.0 km/h 3.62 s/km |
56:08 | 16.
1. class N3 10. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Castle O'Er (8.61 km) | 5:47 | 16.
1. class N3 9. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
89.3 km/h 3.83 s/km |
1:01:55 | 16.
1. class N3 10. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Clatteringshaw (25.91 km) | 16:08 | 24.
1. class N3 13. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
96.4 km/h 4.67 s/km |
1:18:03 | 19.
1. class N3 11. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS10 Black Loch (12.23 km) | 8:38 | 29.
1. class N3 16. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
85.0 km/h 6.79 s/km |
1:26:41 | 21.
1. class N3 12. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS11 Glentrool (29.61 km) | 19:36 | 24.
1. class N3 13. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
90.6 km/h 5.13 s/km |
1:46:17 | 20.
1. class N3 11. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Glengap (14.64 km) | 10:06 | 23.
1. class N3 12. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
87.0 km/h 4.10 s/km |
1:56:23 | 19.
1. class N3 10. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS13 Ae (30.42 km) | 23:16 | 45.
7. class N3 30. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
78.4 km/h 10.26 s/km |
2:19:39 | 19.
1. class N3 10. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |