31. Barum Rally 2001
17. 8. – 19. 8. 2001, Zlín • asphalt 235.88 km • Other years
#121
TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team
N2
Final results
59. overall
10. class N2
59. Czech Republic
59. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (8.06 km) | 5:05.6 | 70.
6. class N2 70. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
94.9 km/h 6.84 s/km |
7:45.6 2:40 |
119.
16. class N2 119. ERC 119. Czech Republic |
Penalty 2:40 | |||||
SS2 Raková 1 (13.64 km) | 7:05.8 | 3.
1. class N2 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
115.3 km/h 1.36 s/km |
14:51.4 2:40 |
116.
16. class N2 116. ERC 116. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (20.98 km) | 13:06.5 | 59.
5. class N2 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
96.0 km/h 6.62 s/km |
27:57.9 2:40 |
100.
14. class N2 100. ERC 100. Czech Republic |
SS4 Choryně 1 (17.58 km) | 10:39.1 | 62.
5. class N2 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 6.25 s/km |
38:37.0 2:40 |
82.
12. class N2 82. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
SS5 Lhota 1 (16.19 km) | 9:45.1 | 51.
2. class N2 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
99.6 km/h 5.79 s/km |
48:22.1 2:40 |
69.
11. class N2 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (20.98 km) | 13:02.4 | 53.
5. class N2 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 6.57 s/km |
1:01:24.5 2:40 |
59.
9. class N2 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS7 Choryně 2 (17.58 km) | 10:30.5 | 49.
4. class N2 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
100.4 km/h 5.85 s/km |
1:11:55.0 2:40 |
56.
9. class N2 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
SS8 Lhota 2 (16.19 km) | 9:43.7 | 49.
4. class N2 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
99.9 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:21:38.7 2:40 |
54.
7. class N2 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (8.06 km) | 5:03.0 | 47.
4. class N2 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 6.28 s/km |
1:26:41.7 2:40 |
52.
7. class N2 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS10 Raková 2 (13.64 km) | 8:19.0 | 49.
5. class N2 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
98.4 km/h 6.58 s/km |
1:35:00.7 2:40 |
51.
7. class N2 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (16.90 km) | 10:22.7 | 37.
3. class N2 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 5.43 s/km |
1:45:23.4 2:40 |
50.
7. class N2 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Komárov 1 (7.19 km) | 4:32.8 | 45.
5. class N2 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
94.9 km/h 6.26 s/km |
1:49:56.2 2:40 |
49.
7. class N2 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 1 (9.32 km) | 6:10.0 | 37.
2. class N2 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
90.7 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:56:06.2 2:40 |
46.
7. class N2 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS14 Ořechov (7.13 km) | 4:40.2 | 47.
4. class N2 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
91.6 km/h 7.07 s/km |
2:00:46.4 2:40 |
44.
6. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pozlovice (9.03 km) | 5:42.0 | 44.
5. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
95.1 km/h 6.90 s/km |
2:06:28.4 2:40 |
43.
6. class N2 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS16 Pindula 2 (16.90 km) | 10:18.8 | 33.
3. class N2 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
98.3 km/h 5.61 s/km |
2:16:47.2 2:40 |
43.
6. class N2 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS17 Komárov 2 (7.19 km) | 4:35.9 | 42.
5. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
93.8 km/h 6.63 s/km |
2:21:23.1 2:40 |
41.
6. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (9.32 km) | 24:05.6 | 67.
12. class N2 67. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
23.2 km/h 121.60 s/km |
2:45:28.7 2:40 |
59.
10. class N2 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |