33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:24.0 | 50.
3. class N3 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
97.4 km/h 5.27 s/km |
4:24.0 | 50.
3. class N3 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 4:20.6 | 22.
1. class N3 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 3.57 s/km |
8:44.6 | 48.
3. class N3 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 10:02.8 | 52.
4. class N3 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 5.33 s/km |
18:47.4 | 50.
3. class N3 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 4:28.8 | 51.
3. class N3 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 6.06 s/km |
23:16.2 | 50.
3. class N3 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 4:59.0 | 70.
9. class N3 70. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
91.1 km/h 9.11 s/km |
28:15.2 | 50.
4. class N3 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 10:29.5 | 21.
1. class N3 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
95.4 km/h 6.83 s/km |
38:44.7 | 43.
2. class N3 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 7:38.1 | 37.
2. class N3 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
86.8 km/h 5.55 s/km |
46:22.8 | 37.
2. class N3 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 17:47.4 | 48.
7. class N3 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
93.4 km/h 7.61 s/km |
1:04:10.2 | 40.
6. class N3 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 12:16.8 | 38.
3. class N3 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 5.68 s/km |
1:16:27.0 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 7:53.8 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 5.41 s/km |
1:24:20.8 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 16:19.5 | 27.
3. class N3 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
101.8 km/h 5.07 s/km |
1:40:40.3 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 11:56.5 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
98.5 km/h 5.47 s/km |
1:52:36.8 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 7:57.5 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
89.3 km/h 5.66 s/km |
2:00:34.3 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 16:59.6 | 32.
4. class N3 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
97.8 km/h 6.46 s/km |
2:17:33.9 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 14:45.4 | 29.
4. class N3 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
97.5 km/h 5.31 s/km |
2:32:19.3 | 26.
2. class N3 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 7:21.3 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 4.79 s/km |
2:39:40.6 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 6:57.4 | 22.
1. class N3 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
98.0 km/h 5.20 s/km |
2:46:38.0 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 7:20.8 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
87.1 km/h 5.33 s/km |
2:53:58.8 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 7:03.6 | 27.
5. class N3 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 5.61 s/km |
3:01:02.4 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |