33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
#43
Defend Lock Motorsport
A8
Final results
13. overall
8. class A8
13. Czech Republic
13. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:09.8 | 21.
18. class A8 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
102.9 km/h 3.28 s/km |
4:09.8 | 21.
18. class A8 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 4:20.6 | 22.
18. class A8 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 3.57 s/km |
8:30.4 | 21.
18. class A8 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 9:31.6 | 27.
18. class A8 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 3.46 s/km |
18:02.0 | 21.
18. class A8 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 4:15.4 | 28.
17. class A8 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
100.6 km/h 4.19 s/km |
22:17.4 | 22.
17. class A8 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 4:20.4 | 26.
15. class A8 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 4.02 s/km |
26:37.8 | 23.
16. class A8 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 11:20.8 | 72.
17. class A8 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
88.3 km/h 9.90 s/km |
37:58.6 | 35.
14. class A8 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 7:19.7 | 25.
13. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
90.4 km/h 3.89 s/km |
45:18.3 | 30.
13. class A8 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 16:34.9 | 26.
12. class A8 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
100.2 km/h 4.99 s/km |
1:01:53.2 | 25.
13. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 12:07.9 | 34.
14. class A8 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
96.9 km/h 5.22 s/km |
1:14:01.1 | 27.
13. class A8 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 7:26.6 | 13.
11. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
95.4 km/h 3.12 s/km |
1:21:27.7 | 23.
12. class A8 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 16:00.4 | 22.
9. class A8 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
103.8 km/h 4.38 s/km |
1:37:28.1 | 21.
11. class A8 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 11:45.3 | 24.
10. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
100.0 km/h 4.90 s/km |
1:49:13.4 | 20.
10. class A8 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 7:18.3 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
97.2 km/h 2.35 s/km |
1:56:31.7 | 19.
10. class A8 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 15:14.7 | 12.
8. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
109.0 km/h 2.68 s/km |
2:11:46.4 | 18.
10. class A8 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 14:07.9 | 18.
8. class A8 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
101.8 km/h 3.74 s/km |
2:25:54.3 | 15.
8. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 7:21.7 | 19.
8. class A8 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 4.83 s/km |
2:33:16.0 | 14.
8. class A8 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 6:41.8 | 16.
8. class A8 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
101.8 km/h 3.83 s/km |
2:39:57.8 | 13.
8. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 7:28.8 | 25.
8. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
85.6 km/h 6.08 s/km |
2:47:26.6 | 13.
8. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 6:41.1 | 13.
8. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
102.0 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:54:07.7 | 13.
8. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |