33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:07.4 | 19.
2. class N4 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
103.9 km/h 2.94 s/km |
4:07.4 | 19.
2. class N4 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 4:11.6 | 18.
2. class N4 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
108.3 km/h 2.38 s/km |
8:19.0 | 19.
2. class N4 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 9:21.4 | 20.
2. class N4 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
107.0 km/h 2.85 s/km |
17:40.4 | 17.
2. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 4:12.8 | 21.
3. class N4 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
101.7 km/h 3.82 s/km |
21:53.2 | 17.
2. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 4:10.7 | 14.
2. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
108.7 km/h 2.73 s/km |
26:03.9 | 16.
2. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 10:48.2 | 39.
14. class N4 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
92.7 km/h 7.95 s/km |
36:52.1 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 7:10.1 | 14.
2. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
92.4 km/h 3.02 s/km |
44:02.2 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 15:38.1 | 12.
1. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
106.3 km/h 2.94 s/km |
59:40.3 | 14.
2. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 11:16.5 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
104.3 km/h 2.60 s/km |
1:10:56.8 | 12.
1. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 7:23.3 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
96.2 km/h 2.84 s/km |
1:18:20.1 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 15:04.1 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
110.3 km/h 2.34 s/km |
1:33:24.2 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 11:04.8 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
106.1 km/h 2.83 s/km |
1:44:29.0 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 7:20.9 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
96.7 km/h 2.57 s/km |
1:51:49.9 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 14:50.6 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
111.9 km/h 1.81 s/km |
2:06:40.5 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 13:24.5 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
107.3 km/h 1.93 s/km |
2:20:05.0 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
|
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 6:44.4 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
95.0 km/h 1.33 s/km |
2:26:49.4 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
|
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 6:23.6 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
106.6 km/h 2.23 s/km |
2:33:13.0 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
|
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | Gearbox |