33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
#21
Sportcasinos
N4
Final results
7. overall
1. class N4
7. Czech Republic
7. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:05.3 | 17.
1. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
104.8 km/h 2.65 s/km |
4:05.3 | 17.
1. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 4:09.7 | 16.
1. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
109.1 km/h 2.13 s/km |
8:15.0 | 16.
1. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 9:14.0 | 17.
1. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
108.5 km/h 2.40 s/km |
17:29.0 | 16.
1. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 4:05.4 | 16.
1. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 2.79 s/km |
21:34.4 | 15.
1. class N4 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 4:10.1 | 13.
1. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
109.0 km/h 2.66 s/km |
25:44.5 | 15.
1. class N4 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 10:34.3 | 23.
9. class N4 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
94.7 km/h 7.12 s/km |
36:18.8 | 14.
1. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 7:07.7 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
92.9 km/h 2.80 s/km |
43:26.5 | 13.
1. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 16:22.2 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
101.5 km/h 4.54 s/km |
59:48.7 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 11:06.7 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
105.8 km/h 2.10 s/km |
1:11:05.4 0:10 |
13.
2. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 7:24.3 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
95.9 km/h 2.92 s/km |
1:18:29.7 0:10 |
12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 15:09.5 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
109.6 km/h 2.54 s/km |
1:33:39.2 0:10 |
10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 10:52.4 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
108.2 km/h 2.20 s/km |
1:44:31.6 0:10 |
9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 7:19.4 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
97.0 km/h 2.44 s/km |
1:51:51.0 0:10 |
9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 14:48.7 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
112.2 km/h 1.74 s/km |
2:06:39.7 0:10 |
8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 13:30.1 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
106.6 km/h 2.17 s/km |
2:20:09.8 0:10 |
8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 6:37.8 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 0.71 s/km |
2:26:47.6 0:10 |
7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 6:26.1 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
105.9 km/h 2.45 s/km |
2:33:13.7 0:10 |
8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 6:39.5 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
96.2 km/h 1.46 s/km |
2:39:53.2 0:10 |
7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 6:23.6 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
106.6 km/h 2.09 s/km |
2:46:16.8 0:10 |
7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |