33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
#8
Mimex - Charouz Racing System
A8
Final results
4. overall
4. class A8
4. Czech Republic
4. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 3:55.0 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
109.4 km/h 1.20 s/km |
3:55.0 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 4:01.7 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
112.8 km/h 1.07 s/km |
7:56.7 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 8:58.0 | 12.
12. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
111.7 km/h 1.44 s/km |
16:54.7 | 11.
11. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 3:55.8 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
109.0 km/h 1.44 s/km |
20:50.5 | 11.
11. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 4:00.6 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
113.3 km/h 1.40 s/km |
24:51.1 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 9:42.3 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
103.2 km/h 4.00 s/km |
34:33.4 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 7:07.7 | 11.
11. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
92.9 km/h 2.80 s/km |
41:41.1 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
|
Defekt levého předního kola | ||||||
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 14:52.0 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
111.8 km/h 1.28 s/km |
56:33.1 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 10:57.7 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
107.3 km/h 1.64 s/km |
1:07:30.8 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 7:01.6 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
101.1 km/h 1.01 s/km |
1:14:32.4 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 14:18.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
116.1 km/h 0.71 s/km |
1:28:51.3 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 10:34.4 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
111.2 km/h 1.28 s/km |
1:39:25.7 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 7:02.7 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 1.03 s/km |
1:46:28.4 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 14:20.8 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
115.8 km/h 0.73 s/km |
2:00:49.2 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 13:01.7 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
110.4 km/h 0.98 s/km |
2:13:50.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
|
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 6:36.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
96.8 km/h 0.63 s/km |
2:20:27.8 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
|
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 6:11.3 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
110.1 km/h 1.14 s/km |
2:26:39.1 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
|
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 6:40.0 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
96.0 km/h 1.51 s/km |
2:33:19.1 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
|
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 6:06.6 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
111.6 km/h 0.59 s/km |
2:39:25.7 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |