33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 3:48.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
112.5 km/h 0.28 s/km |
3:48.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 3:53.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
116.7 km/h |
7:42.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 8:34.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
116.7 km/h 0.06 s/km |
16:16.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 3:45.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
114.0 km/h |
20:02.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 3:50.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
118.5 km/h |
23:52.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 8:35.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
116.6 km/h |
32:27.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 6:37.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 0.03 s/km |
39:05.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 14:26.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
115.0 km/h 0.37 s/km |
53:31.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 10:47.8 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
108.9 km/h 1.14 s/km |
1:04:19.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 7:00.8 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
101.3 km/h 0.94 s/km |
1:11:20.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 15:26.6 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
107.6 km/h 3.16 s/km |
1:26:47.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 10:27.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
112.5 km/h 0.92 s/km |
1:37:14.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 6:58.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
101.9 km/h 0.65 s/km |
1:44:12.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 14:02.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
118.3 km/h 0.07 s/km |
1:58:15.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 12:46.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
112.6 km/h 0.37 s/km |
2:11:01.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 6:32.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
98.0 km/h 0.18 s/km |
2:17:34.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 6:06.0 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
111.7 km/h 0.68 s/km |
2:23:40.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 6:28.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
98.9 km/h 0.43 s/km |
2:30:08.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 5:59.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
113.6 km/h |
2:36:08.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |