43. SATA Rallye Açores 2008
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2008, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 227.09 km • Other years
#3
N4
Final results
5. overall
5. class N4
4. Portugal
5. European Cup South
1. Açores
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:41.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
60.4 km/h 0.06 s/km |
1:41.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:02.2 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup South 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
74.2 km/h |
7:43.6 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup South 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS3 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 10:52.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
80.8 km/h 0.74 s/km |
18:36.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1 (9.25 km) | 6:21.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
87.4 km/h 0.58 s/km |
24:57.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS5 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 5:58.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
75.0 km/h 0.17 s/km |
30:55.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS6 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 10:36.0 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 1. Açores |
82.9 km/h 0.46 s/km |
41:31.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2 (9.25 km) | 6:15.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
88.7 km/h 0.29 s/km |
47:47.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS8 Marques 1 (13.30 km) | 7:48.0 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup South 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
102.3 km/h |
55:35.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 1 (6.70 km) | 7:05.3 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South 5. Portugal 1. Açores |
56.7 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:02:40.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS10 Lomba da Maia / Achada das Furnas (18.73 km) | 12:34.7 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup South 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
89.3 km/h |
1:15:15.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:37.2 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 8. Portugal 3. Açores |
74.2 km/h 2.77 s/km |
1:32:52.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 19:41.0 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 5. Portugal 1. Açores |
68.2 km/h 0.59 s/km |
1:52:33.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS13 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 5:54.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
70.8 km/h 0.49 s/km |
1:58:27.7 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS14 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:56.1 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
77.2 km/h 0.96 s/km |
2:15:23.8 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | 20:58.0 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 8. Portugal 3. Açores |
64.0 km/h 4.69 s/km |
2:36:21.8 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 4. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS16 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.97 km) | 6:50.7 | 18.
14. class N4 18. European Cup South 9. Portugal 9. Açores |
61.1 km/h 9.04 s/km |
2:43:12.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS17 Marques 2 (13.30 km) | 7:41.2 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup South 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
103.8 km/h |
2:50:53.7 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 4. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS18 Coroa da Mata 2 (6.70 km) | 7:06.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
56.6 km/h 1.33 s/km |
2:57:59.9 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 4. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS19 Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:43.3 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
59.2 km/h 1.29 s/km |
2:59:43.2 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 4. Portugal 1. Açores |