43. SATA Rallye Açores 2008
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2008, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 227.09 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:56.7 | 31.
1. class A7 31. European Cup South 13. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
52.4 km/h 9.06 s/km |
1:56.7 | 31.
1. class A7 31. European Cup South 13. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:51.2 | 30.
1. class A7 30. European Cup South 13. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
65.4 km/h 6.56 s/km |
8:47.9 | 29.
1. class A7 29. European Cup South 12. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS3 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 12:16.9 | 29.
1. class A7 29. European Cup South 12. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
71.5 km/h 6.51 s/km |
21:04.8 | 28.
1. class A7 28. European Cup South 11. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1 (9.25 km) | 7:17.1 | 34.
2. class A7 34. European Cup South 17. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
76.2 km/h 6.65 s/km |
28:21.9 | 28.
1. class A7 28. European Cup South 12. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS5 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:31.9 | 16.
1. class A7 16. European Cup South 6. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
68.6 km/h 4.65 s/km |
34:53.8 | 27.
1. class A7 27. European Cup South 12. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS6 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 12:12.7 | 31.
1. class A7 31. European Cup South 14. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
71.9 km/h 7.06 s/km |
47:06.5 | 28.
1. class A7 28. European Cup South 13. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2 (9.25 km) | 7:06.1 | 30.
1. class A7 30. European Cup South 13. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
78.2 km/h 5.75 s/km |
54:12.6 | 28.
1. class A7 28. European Cup South 13. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS8 Marques 1 (13.30 km) | 8:53.8 | 29.
1. class A7 29. European Cup South 13. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
89.7 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:03:06.4 | 26.
1. class A7 26. European Cup South 12. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS9 Coroa da Mata 1 (6.70 km) | 8:24.1 | 30.
2. class A7 30. European Cup South 14. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
47.8 km/h 13.39 s/km |
1:11:30.5 | 26.
1. class A7 26. European Cup South 11. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS10 Lomba da Maia / Achada das Furnas (18.73 km) | 14:35.1 | 28.
1. class A7 28. European Cup South 13. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
77.1 km/h 6.43 s/km |
1:26:05.6 | 24.
1. class A7 24. European Cup South 10. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 19:04.6 | 24.
1. class A7 24. European Cup South 10. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
68.5 km/h 6.79 s/km |
1:45:10.2 | 24.
1. class A7 24. European Cup South 10. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 21:11.6 | 19.
1. class A7 19. European Cup South 7. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
63.3 km/h 4.64 s/km |
2:06:21.8 | 22.
1. class A7 22. European Cup South 9. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS13 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 6:46.6 | 27.
1. class A7 27. European Cup South 14. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
61.7 km/h 7.99 s/km |
2:13:08.4 | 21.
1. class A7 21. European Cup South 9. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS14 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 19:20.8 | 22.
1. class A7 22. European Cup South 10. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
67.5 km/h 7.61 s/km |
2:32:29.2 | 20.
1. class A7 20. European Cup South 9. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
|
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | Mechanical |