1. Rallye Škoda 1974
13. 6. – 15. 6. 1974, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 359.90 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I Mladá Boleslav (15.00 km) | 9:08 (548) | 6.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
98.5 km/h 2.20 s/km |
10:28 (628) 1:20 |
51.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
Penalty 1:20 | |||||
SS2 Olešnice - Troskovice (20.60 km) | 14:56 (896) | 9.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
82.8 km/h 4.08 s/km |
25:24 (1524) 1:20 |
21.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS3 Střeleč - Holín (7.50 km) | 4:33 (273) | 11.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
98.9 km/h 3.20 s/km |
29:57 (1797) 1:20 |
19.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS4 Lomnice n. Popelkou - Veselá (10.50 km) | 8:06 (486) | 6.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
77.8 km/h 2.10 s/km |
38:03 (2283) 1:20 |
15.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS5 Lestkov - Dlouhý (14.00 km) | 10:10 (610) | 9.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
82.6 km/h 2.64 s/km |
48:13 (2893) 1:20 |
13.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS6 Malá Skála - Rychnov n.N. (9.50 km) | 7:03 (423) | 6.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
80.9 km/h 1.79 s/km |
55:16 (3316) 1:20 |
10.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS7 Libíč - Borovice (19.90 km) | 12:24 (744) | 9.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
96.3 km/h 2.36 s/km |
1:07:40 (4060) 1:20 |
10.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Radim - Nová Paka (17.20 km) | 12:35 (755) | 7.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
82.0 km/h 2.62 s/km |
1:20:15 (4815) 1:20 |
9.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS9 Vrchovina - Studenec (6.00 km) | 4:39 (279) | 14.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
77.4 km/h 4.83 s/km |
1:24:54 (5094) 1:20 |
10.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS10 Jilemnice - Hořejší Vrchlabí (23.40 km) | 18:14 (1094) | 6.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
77.0 km/h 2.91 s/km |
1:43:08 (6188) 1:20 |
8.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS11 Hořejší Vrchlabí - Dolní Dvůr (10.40 km) | 7:45 (465) | 13.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
80.5 km/h 3.46 s/km |
1:50:53 (6653) 1:20 |
8.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS12 Hertvíkovice - Vlčice (4.00 km) | 2:55 (175) | 2.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
82.3 km/h 0.25 s/km |
1:53:48 (6828) 1:20 |
8.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS13 Staré Buky - Horní Žďár (9.40 km) | 6:31 (391) | 11.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
86.5 km/h 1.49 s/km |
2:00:19 (7219) 1:20 |
8.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS14 Hořičky - Náchod (15.50 km) | 10:31 (631) | 12.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
88.4 km/h 3.81 s/km |
2:10:50 (7850) 1:20 |
7.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS15 Bojetice - Jemníky (5.00 km) | 3:28 (208) | 7.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
86.5 km/h 3.20 s/km |
2:20:18 (8418) 7:20 |
10.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
Penalty 6:00 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Nosálov - Medonosy (35.70 km) | 26:31 (1591) | 5.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
80.8 km/h 2.04 s/km |
2:46:49 (10009) 7:20 |
10.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS17 Líté - Krsy (19.50 km) | 17:25 (1045) | 9.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
67.2 km/h 5.64 s/km |
3:04:14 (11054) 7:20 |
9.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS18 Krásný Les - Malý Hrzín (13.60 km) | 10:43 (643) | 12.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
76.1 km/h 3.24 s/km |
3:14:57 (11697) 7:20 |
9.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS19 Vykmanov - Horní Halže (5.20 km) | 2:51 (171) | 4.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
109.5 km/h 1.92 s/km |
3:17:48 (11868) 7:20 |
9.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS20 ZKZO II Most (15.00 km) | 8:37 (517) | 3.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
104.4 km/h 3.00 s/km |
3:26:25 (12385) 7:20 |
7.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS21 Litvínov - Hrob (35.50 km) | 21:49 (1309) | 6.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
97.6 km/h 2.93 s/km |
3:48:14 (13694) 7:20 |
7.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS22 Krupka - Nakléřov (19.40 km) | 14:32 (872) | 5.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
80.1 km/h 2.84 s/km |
4:02:46 (14566) 7:20 |
7.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS23 Čermná - Malšovice (13.10 km) | 9:17 (557) | 12.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
84.7 km/h 3.13 s/km |
4:12:03 (15123) 7:20 |
7.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
SS24 ZKZO III Mladá Boleslav (15.00 km) | 9:15 (555) | 4.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |
97.3 km/h 1.80 s/km |
4:21:18 (15678) 7:20 |
7.
1. class A3+4/1600+ |