1. Rallye Škoda 1974
13. 6. – 15. 6. 1974, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 359.90 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 ZKZO I Mladá Boleslav (15.00 km) | 10:44 (644) | 70.
8. class A2/1000 44. Czechoslovakia |
83.9 km/h 8.60 s/km |
10:44 (644) | 69.
8. class A2/1000 44. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS2 Olešnice - Troskovice (20.60 km) | 17:09 (1029) | 67.
7. class A2/1000 35. Czechoslovakia |
72.1 km/h 10.53 s/km |
27:53 (1673) | 65.
6. class A2/1000 39. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS3 Střeleč - Holín (7.50 km) | 5:01 (301) | 50.
5. class A2/1000 31. Czechoslovakia |
89.7 km/h 6.93 s/km |
32:54 (1974) | 61.
5. class A2/1000 38. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS4 Lomnice n. Popelkou - Veselá (10.50 km) | 9:00 (540) | 53.
6. class A2/1000 34. Czechoslovakia |
70.0 km/h 7.24 s/km |
41:54 (2514) | 58.
5. class A2/1000 38. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS5 Lestkov - Dlouhý (14.00 km) | 11:31 (691) | 52.
5. class A2/1000 33. Czechoslovakia |
72.9 km/h 8.43 s/km |
53:25 (3205) | 56.
6. class A2/1000 36. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS6 Malá Skála - Rychnov n.N. (9.50 km) | 8:22 (502) | 68.
8. class A2/1000 43. Czechoslovakia |
68.1 km/h 10.11 s/km |
1:01:47 (3707) | 56.
6. class A2/1000 37. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS7 Libíč - Borovice (19.90 km) | 17:21 (1041) | 95.
16. class A2/1000 48. Czechoslovakia |
68.8 km/h 17.29 s/km |
1:41:08 (6068) 22:00 |
97.
17. class A2/1000 49. Czechoslovakia |
|
Penalty 22:00 | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Radim - Nová Paka (17.20 km) | 15:02 (902) | 80.
16. class A2/1000 51. Czechoslovakia |
68.6 km/h 11.16 s/km |
1:56:10 (6970) 22:00 |
94.
16. class A2/1000 49. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS9 Vrchovina - Studenec (6.00 km) | 5:07 (307) | 49.
7. class A2/1000 35. Czechoslovakia |
70.4 km/h 9.50 s/km |
2:01:17 (7277) 22:00 |
93.
16. class A2/1000 48. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS10 Jilemnice - Hořejší Vrchlabí (23.40 km) | 21:40 (1300) | 60.
13. class A2/1000 37. Czechoslovakia |
64.8 km/h 11.71 s/km |
2:22:57 (8577) 22:00 |
88.
16. class A2/1000 45. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS11 Hořejší Vrchlabí - Dolní Dvůr (10.40 km) | 9:03 (543) | 53.
9. class A2/1000 34. Czechoslovakia |
69.0 km/h 10.96 s/km |
2:32:00 (9120) 22:00 |
86.
15. class A2/1000 44. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS12 Hertvíkovice - Vlčice (4.00 km) | 3:20 (200) | 47.
8. class A2/1000 31. Czechoslovakia |
72.0 km/h 6.50 s/km |
2:35:20 (9320) 22:00 |
82.
14. class A2/1000 42. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS13 Staré Buky - Horní Žďár (9.40 km) | 7:42 (462) | 64.
14. class A2/1000 38. Czechoslovakia |
73.2 km/h 9.04 s/km |
2:43:02 (9782) 22:00 |
82.
14. class A2/1000 42. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS14 Hořičky - Náchod (15.50 km) | 12:06 (726) | 46.
5. class A2/1000 27. Czechoslovakia |
76.9 km/h 9.94 s/km |
2:55:08 (10508) 22:00 |
80.
14. class A2/1000 41. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS15 Bojetice - Jemníky (5.00 km) | 4:01 (241) | 55.
9. class A2/1000 33. Czechoslovakia |
74.7 km/h 9.80 s/km |
3:17:09 (11829) 40:00 |
52.
7. class A2/1000 31. Czechoslovakia |
|
Penalty 18:00 | ||||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS16 Nosálov - Medonosy (35.70 km) | Retired |