11. API Rally Australia 1998
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1998, Perth, Bunnings • gravel 404.69 km • Other years
#94
N2
Final results
55. overall
4. class N2
55. WRC
49. APRC
22. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 2:07.1 | 85.
5. class N2 85. WRC 76. APRC 39. Group N Cup |
62.3 km/h 15.95 s/km |
2:07.1 | 85.
5. class N2 85. WRC 76. APRC 39. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:55.2 | 90.
5. class N2 90. WRC 80. APRC 42. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 14.58 s/km |
6:02.3 | 88.
5. class N2 88. WRC 78. APRC 41. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 5:03.4 | 83.
5. class N2 83. WRC 73. APRC 39. Group N Cup |
80.8 km/h 13.52 s/km |
11:05.7 | 86.
5. class N2 86. WRC 76. APRC 40. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 6:35.3 | 90.
5. class N2 90. WRC 81. APRC 40. Group N Cup |
62.0 km/h 27.64 s/km |
17:41.0 | 87.
5. class N2 87. WRC 78. APRC 39. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 26:16.1 | 82.
4. class N2 82. WRC 74. APRC 37. Group N Cup |
65.3 km/h 21.60 s/km |
43:57.1 | 81.
5. class N2 81. WRC 73. APRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 4:42.1 | 81.
5. class N2 81. WRC 72. APRC 38. Group N Cup |
56.4 km/h 22.49 s/km |
48:39.2 | 79.
5. class N2 79. WRC 71. APRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 9:30.0 | 78.
5. class N2 78. WRC 70. APRC 37. Group N Cup |
64.3 km/h 21.33 s/km |
58:09.2 | 78.
5. class N2 78. WRC 70. APRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 31:03.5 | 75.
5. class N2 75. WRC 67. APRC 35. Group N Cup |
65.7 km/h 19.27 s/km |
1:29:12.7 | 77.
5. class N2 77. WRC 69. APRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 26:53.2 | 72.
5. class N2 72. WRC 64. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
67.1 km/h 20.24 s/km |
1:56:05.9 | 72.
5. class N2 72. WRC 64. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 5:00.0 | 62.
4. class N2 62. WRC 54. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
53.0 km/h 27.08 s/km |
2:01:05.9 | 71.
5. class N2 71. WRC 63. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 2:04.1 | 71.
5. class N2 71. WRC 63. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
63.8 km/h 14.55 s/km |
2:03:10.0 | 71.
5. class N2 71. WRC 63. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 16:01.8 | 70.
5. class N2 70. WRC 62. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
69.4 km/h 16.68 s/km |
2:19:11.8 | 71.
5. class N2 71. WRC 63. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 7:07.5 | 69.
5. class N2 69. WRC 61. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
69.0 km/h 17.08 s/km |
2:26:19.3 | 69.
5. class N2 69. WRC 61. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 14:07.2 | 72.
5. class N2 72. WRC 64. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
67.5 km/h 17.03 s/km |
2:40:26.5 | 69.
5. class N2 69. WRC 61. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 30:29.9 | 67.
5. class N2 67. WRC 60. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
69.8 km/h 17.55 s/km |
3:10:56.4 | 67.
5. class N2 67. WRC 60. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.38 km) | 43:41.0 | 67.
5. class N2 67. WRC 60. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
62.3 km/h 23.58 s/km |
3:54:37.4 | 65.
5. class N2 65. WRC 58. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 14:05.9 | 62.
5. class N2 62. WRC 55. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
70.8 km/h 17.25 s/km |
4:08:43.3 | 63.
5. class N2 63. WRC 56. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 17:03.4 | 60.
3. class N2 60. WRC 53. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
65.2 km/h 20.42 s/km |
4:25:46.7 | 60.
4. class N2 60. WRC 53. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:01.4 | 61.
4. class N2 61. WRC 54. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
65.2 km/h 13.36 s/km |
4:28:18.1 0:30 |
60.
4. class N2 60. WRC 53. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings East (13.77 km) | 11:39.8 | 61.
4. class N2 61. WRC 54. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
70.8 km/h 18.29 s/km |
4:39:57.9 0:30 |
59.
4. class N2 59. WRC 52. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 28:19.6 | 61.
4. class N2 61. WRC 54. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 18.18 s/km |
5:08:17.5 0:30 |
59.
4. class N2 59. WRC 52. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings North (31.92 km) | 27:29.1 | 58.
4. class N2 58. WRC 51. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
69.7 km/h 18.97 s/km |
5:35:46.6 0:30 |
59.
4. class N2 59. WRC 52. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS23 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 23:12.0 | 58.
4. class N2 58. WRC 51. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
65.1 km/h 18.94 s/km |
5:58:58.6 0:30 |
56.
4. class N2 56. WRC 49. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS24 API TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:26.4 | 54.
3. class N2 54. WRC 48. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
67.1 km/h 18.42 s/km |
6:01:25.0 0:30 |
55.
4. class N2 55. WRC 49. APRC 22. Group N Cup |