11. API Rally Australia 1998
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1998, Perth, Bunnings • gravel 404.69 km • Other years
#28
Uruguay en Carrera
N4
Final results
16. overall
2. class N4
16. WRC
10. APRC
2. Group N Cup
3. Teams Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:41.2 | 22.
3. class N4 22. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup 5. Teams Cup |
78.3 km/h 4.18 s/km |
1:41.2 | 22.
3. class N4 22. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup 5. Teams Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 2:50.3 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
112.0 km/h 2.34 s/km |
4:31.5 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:51.4 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
105.9 km/h 2.95 s/km |
8:22.9 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:46.5 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup 4. Teams Cup |
108.2 km/h 2.85 s/km |
12:09.4 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 17:38.3 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
97.3 km/h 3.49 s/km |
29:47.7 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:21.3 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup 5. Teams Cup |
79.0 km/h 4.21 s/km |
33:09.0 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 6:23.3 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
95.6 km/h 2.99 s/km |
39:32.3 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 22:08.3 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
92.2 km/h 3.53 s/km |
1:01:40.6 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 18:09.3 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
99.3 km/h 2.81 s/km |
1:19:49.9 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:19.4 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
79.8 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:23:09.3 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:38.4 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup 5. Teams Cup |
80.5 km/h 2.86 s/km |
1:24:47.7 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 12:10.8 | 22.
3. class N4 22. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
91.3 km/h 4.21 s/km |
1:36:58.5 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:18.6 | 23.
4. class N4 23. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
92.5 km/h 3.79 s/km |
1:42:17.1 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:23.1 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
91.8 km/h 2.93 s/km |
1:52:40.2 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 21:57.1 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
97.0 km/h 3.10 s/km |
2:14:37.3 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.38 km) | 28:07.3 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup 4. Teams Cup |
96.8 km/h 3.00 s/km |
2:42:44.6 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:04.8 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
99.0 km/h 2.75 s/km |
2:52:49.4 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 12:01.0 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
92.5 km/h 4.10 s/km |
3:04:50.4 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:38.9 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 4. Teams Cup |
80.1 km/h 3.14 s/km |
3:06:29.3 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings East (13.77 km) | 8:06.9 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
101.8 km/h 2.83 s/km |
3:14:36.2 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS21 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 19:15.8 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
109.9 km/h 2.77 s/km |
3:33:52.0 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS22 Bunnings North (31.92 km) | 19:22.3 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup 4. Teams Cup |
98.9 km/h 3.72 s/km |
3:53:14.3 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS23 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 16:39.2 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 4. Teams Cup |
90.6 km/h 3.33 s/km |
4:09:53.5 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
SS24 API TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:47.0 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup 4. Teams Cup |
91.9 km/h 3.99 s/km |
4:11:40.5 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |