31. Int. Jänner Rallye 2014
ERC #1 • ERC Production Cup #1 • ERC 2WD #1 • Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2014, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 245.64 km • Other years
#42
MSC Stuttgart
RC3
Final results
27. overall
3. class RC3
22. ERC
4. ERC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pierbach 1 (18.99 km) | 17:57.2 | 61.
5. class RC3 34. ERC 10. ERC 2WD |
63.5 km/h 11.52 s/km |
17:57.2 | 61.
5. class RC3 34. ERC 10. ERC 2WD |
SS2 Liebenau 1 (10.22 km) | 7:50.2 | 57.
5. class RC3 33. ERC 9. ERC 2WD |
78.2 km/h 10.93 s/km |
25:47.4 | 61.
5. class RC3 34. ERC 10. ERC 2WD |
SS3 St. Oswald 1 (8.30 km) | 5:46.3 | 59.
5. class RC3 35. ERC 10. ERC 2WD |
86.3 km/h 8.43 s/km |
31:33.7 | 59.
5. class RC3 34. ERC 10. ERC 2WD |
SS4 Pierbach 2 (18.99 km) | 16:11.0 | 54.
3. class RC3 32. ERC 9. ERC 2WD |
70.4 km/h 10.34 s/km |
47:44.7 | 55.
4. class RC3 33. ERC 10. ERC 2WD |
SS5 Liebenau 2 (10.22 km) | 7:31.8 | 50.
3. class RC3 30. ERC 8. ERC 2WD |
81.4 km/h 8.93 s/km |
55:16.5 | 54.
4. class RC3 32. ERC 10. ERC 2WD |
SS6 St. Oswald 3 (8.30 km) | 5:29.2 | 45.
4. class RC3 30. ERC 9. ERC 2WD |
90.8 km/h 7.28 s/km |
1:00:45.7 | 52.
4. class RC3 31. ERC 10. ERC 2WD |
SS7 Pregarten 1 (8.76 km) | 5:14.9 | 31.
3. class RC3 25. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
100.1 km/h 6.08 s/km |
1:06:00.6 | 50.
3. class RC3 29. ERC 8. ERC 2WD |
SS8 Schönau-St. Leonhard 1 (22.93 km) | 16:33.0 | 27.
3. class RC3 22. ERC 3. ERC 2WD |
83.1 km/h 8.16 s/km |
1:22:33.6 | 43.
3. class RC3 27. ERC 7. ERC 2WD |
SS9 Pregarten 2 (8.76 km) | 5:32.1 | 33.
3. class RC3 25. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
95.0 km/h 7.42 s/km |
1:28:05.7 | 41.
3. class RC3 26. ERC 6. ERC 2WD |
SS10 Schönau-St. Leonhard 2 (22.93 km) | 16:55.8 | 31.
3. class RC3 25. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
81.3 km/h 8.35 s/km |
1:45:01.5 | 37.
3. class RC3 24. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Gutau 1 (8.27 km) | 5:42.8 | 38.
4. class RC3 29. ERC 6. ERC 2WD |
86.8 km/h 8.44 s/km |
1:50:44.3 | 33.
3. class RC3 24. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
SS12 Unterweißenbach 1 (12.56 km) | 9:01.8 | 33.
3. class RC3 28. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
83.5 km/h 8.26 s/km |
1:59:46.1 | 33.
3. class RC3 24. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
SS13 Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.79 km) | 6:03.9 | 34.
4. class RC3 27. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
77.1 km/h 7.60 s/km |
2:05:50.0 | 32.
3. class RC3 24. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
SS14 Gutau 2 (8.27 km) | 5:28.0 | 30.
4. class RC3 25. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
90.8 km/h 6.82 s/km |
2:11:18.0 | 31.
3. class RC3 23. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
SS15 Unterweißenbach 2 (12.56 km) | 9:48.4 | 44.
4. class RC3 28. ERC 8. ERC 2WD |
76.8 km/h 10.37 s/km |
2:21:06.4 | 31.
3. class RC3 23. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
SS16 Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.79 km) | 6:15.0 | 34.
4. class RC3 24. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
74.8 km/h 7.16 s/km |
2:27:21.4 | 29.
3. class RC3 23. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
SS17 Bad Zell - Tragwein - Aistall 1 (25.00 km) | 17:20.3 | 40.
4. class RC3 25. ERC 7. ERC 2WD |
86.5 km/h 9.34 s/km |
2:44:41.7 | 28.
3. class RC3 22. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
SS18 Bad Zell - Tragwein - Aistall 2 (25.00 km) | 17:40.4 | 27.
4. class RC3 24. ERC 6. ERC 2WD |
84.9 km/h 9.78 s/km |
3:02:22.1 | 27.
3. class RC3 22. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |