29. Hella Saturnus Rally 2006
European Cup Central #2 [coef 5] • Mitropa #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2 • Fabia Cup (CZ)
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2006, Logatec - Spodnja Idrija • asphalt 190.45 km - (cancelled 34.35 km) • Other years
SS Medvedje Brdo cancelled due complain of local people. Event did not count for Mitropa Historic.
#78
DAS Koleselj
A5
D1
D1
Final results
18. overall
2. class A5
2. class D1
13. Slovenia
17. European Cup Central
1. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sv. Trojica 1 (10.30 km) | 6:39.1 | 31.
1. class A5 1. class D1 27. European Cup Central 21. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
92.9 km/h 4.50 s/km |
6:39.1 | 31.
1. class A5 1. class D1 27. European Cup Central 21. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Dobec 1 (11.10 km) | 7:52.5 | 45.
2. class A5 2. class D1 40. European Cup Central 28. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
84.6 km/h 4.90 s/km |
14:31.6 | 41.
2. class A5 2. class D1 36. European Cup Central 26. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Medvedje Brdo 1 (11.45 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Sv. Trojica 2 (10.30 km) | 6:47.9 | 41.
3. class A5 3. class D1 36. European Cup Central 25. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
90.9 km/h 5.42 s/km |
21:19.5 | 38.
2. class A5 2. class D1 33. European Cup Central 24. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Dobec 2 (11.10 km) | 7:54.6 | 42.
4. class A5 4. class D1 37. European Cup Central 26. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
84.2 km/h 5.23 s/km |
29:14.1 | 38.
2. class A5 2. class D1 33. European Cup Central 23. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Medvedje Brdo 2 (11.45 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 SSS RC Poligon 1 (1.80 km) | 1:45.1 | 42.
3. class A5 2. class D1 37. European Cup Central 23. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
61.7 km/h 5.72 s/km |
30:59.2 | 37.
2. class A5 2. class D1 32. European Cup Central 22. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Sv. Trojica 3 (10.30 km) | 6:48.9 | 37.
4. class A5 3. class D1 34. European Cup Central 23. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
90.7 km/h 5.71 s/km |
37:48.1 | 37.
2. class A5 2. class D1 33. European Cup Central 22. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Dobec 3 (11.10 km) | 7:50.1 | 34.
2. class A5 2. class D1 29. European Cup Central 20. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
85.0 km/h 4.90 s/km |
45:38.2 | 35.
2. class A5 2. class D1 31. European Cup Central 21. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Medvedje Brdo 3 (11.45 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS11 SSS RC Poligon 2 (2.70 km) | 2:34.1 | 42.
4. class A5 3. class D1 37. European Cup Central 24. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.1 km/h 6.67 s/km |
48:12.3 | 33.
2. class A5 2. class D1 29. European Cup Central 21. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Čekovnik 1 (19.20 km) | 17:17.7 | 23.
3. class A5 3. class D1 20. European Cup Central 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
66.6 km/h 5.01 s/km |
1:05:30.0 | 28.
1. class A5 1. class D1 25. European Cup Central 20. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS13 Cerkno 1 (14.90 km) | 12:08.6 | 20.
2. class A5 2. class D1 18. European Cup Central 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.6 km/h 4.71 s/km |
1:17:38.6 | 26.
1. class A5 1. class D1 24. European Cup Central 20. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS14 Čekovnik 2 (19.20 km) | 17:22.6 | 19.
2. class A5 2. class D1 17. European Cup Central 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
66.3 km/h 5.84 s/km |
1:35:01.2 | 23.
2. class A5 2. class D1 21. European Cup Central 17. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS15 Cerkno 2 (14.90 km) | 12:12.3 | 17.
1. class A5 1. class D1 15. European Cup Central 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.2 km/h 5.21 s/km |
1:47:13.5 | 21.
2. class A5 2. class D1 19. European Cup Central 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS16 Čekovnik 3 (19.20 km) | 17:33.1 | 21.
3. class A5 3. class D1 20. European Cup Central 16. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
65.6 km/h 6.40 s/km |
2:04:46.6 | 18.
2. class A5 2. class D1 17. European Cup Central 13. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |