29. Hella Saturnus Rally 2006
European Cup Central #2 [coef 5] • Mitropa #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2 • Fabia Cup (CZ)
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2006, Logatec - Spodnja Idrija • asphalt 190.45 km - (cancelled 34.35 km) • Other years
SS Medvedje Brdo cancelled due complain of local people. Event did not count for Mitropa Historic.
#84
AK Cerkno Racing
A5
D1
D1
Final results
34. overall
8. class A5
6. class D1
23. Slovenia
32. European Cup Central
4. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sv. Trojica 1 (10.30 km) | 7:03.2 | 67.
13. class A5 12. class D1 62. European Cup Central 41. Slovenia 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
87.6 km/h 6.83 s/km |
7:03.2 | 67.
13. class A5 12. class D1 62. European Cup Central 41. Slovenia 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Dobec 1 (11.10 km) | 8:04.4 | 60.
7. class A5 7. class D1 55. European Cup Central 37. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.5 km/h 5.97 s/km |
15:07.6 | 65.
10. class A5 9. class D1 60. European Cup Central 38. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Medvedje Brdo 1 (11.45 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Sv. Trojica 2 (10.30 km) | 6:59.9 | 55.
9. class A5 8. class D1 50. European Cup Central 32. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
88.3 km/h 6.58 s/km |
22:07.5 | 54.
7. class A5 6. class D1 49. European Cup Central 30. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Dobec 2 (11.10 km) | 8:06.9 | 55.
11. class A5 8. class D1 50. European Cup Central 32. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.1 km/h 6.33 s/km |
30:14.4 | 51.
7. class A5 6. class D1 46. European Cup Central 29. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Medvedje Brdo 2 (11.45 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 SSS RC Poligon 1 (1.80 km) | 1:47.9 | 59.
14. class A5 10. class D1 54. European Cup Central 35. Slovenia 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
60.1 km/h 7.28 s/km |
32:02.3 | 48.
7. class A5 6. class D1 43. European Cup Central 26. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Sv. Trojica 3 (10.30 km) | 6:54.6 | 44.
8. class A5 7. class D1 41. European Cup Central 28. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
89.4 km/h 6.26 s/km |
38:56.9 | 47.
7. class A5 6. class D1 43. European Cup Central 27. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Dobec 3 (11.10 km) | 8:05.9 | 53.
11. class A5 8. class D1 48. European Cup Central 29. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.2 km/h 6.32 s/km |
47:02.8 | 46.
7. class A5 6. class D1 42. European Cup Central 26. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Medvedje Brdo 3 (11.45 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS11 SSS RC Poligon 2 (2.70 km) | 2:39.0 | 63.
17. class A5 10. class D1 58. European Cup Central 33. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
61.1 km/h 8.48 s/km |
49:41.8 | 43.
7. class A5 6. class D1 38. European Cup Central 25. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Čekovnik 1 (19.20 km) | 18:01.4 | 33.
4. class A5 4. class D1 29. European Cup Central 23. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.9 km/h 7.28 s/km |
1:07:43.2 | 37.
5. class A5 4. class D1 33. European Cup Central 23. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS13 Cerkno 1 (14.90 km) | 12:38.0 | 33.
4. class A5 4. class D1 30. European Cup Central 23. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.8 km/h 6.68 s/km |
1:20:21.2 | 33.
4. class A5 4. class D1 30. European Cup Central 23. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS14 Čekovnik 2 (19.20 km) | 20:25.7 | 65.
26. class A5 19. class D1 62. European Cup Central 41. Slovenia 10. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
56.4 km/h 15.38 s/km |
1:40:46.9 | 40.
12. class A5 9. class D1 37. European Cup Central 26. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS15 Cerkno 2 (14.90 km) | 12:32.0 | 24.
4. class A5 4. class D1 22. European Cup Central 19. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
71.3 km/h 6.54 s/km |
1:53:18.9 | 36.
10. class A5 8. class D1 34. European Cup Central 24. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS16 Čekovnik 3 (19.20 km) | 18:02.1 | 26.
4. class A5 4. class D1 25. European Cup Central 18. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.9 km/h 7.91 s/km |
2:11:21.0 | 34.
8. class A5 6. class D1 32. European Cup Central 23. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |