21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Brandywell | 8:55 | 113.
12. class A7 43. class Group A 113. ERC 113. West Euro Rally Cup 113. Great Britain 113. Ireland Tarmac |
|
8:55 | 112.
12. class A7 43. class Group A 112. ERC 112. West Euro Rally Cup 112. Great Britain 112. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS2 Curraghs | 5:57 | 51.
4. class A7 11. class Group A 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
14:52 | 93.
11. class A7 34. class Group A 93. ERC 93. West Euro Rally Cup 93. Great Britain 93. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS3 Glascoe | 7:07 | 54.
4. class A7 12. class Group A 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
|
21:59 | 84.
10. class A7 31. class Group A 84. ERC 84. West Euro Rally Cup 84. Great Britain 84. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:30 | 53.
6. class A7 13. class Group A 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
|
27:29 | 77.
10. class A7 28. class Group A 77. ERC 77. West Euro Rally Cup 77. Great Britain 77. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS5 St Marks | 6:44 | 56.
6. class A7 13. class Group A 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 56. Great Britain 56. Ireland Tarmac |
|
34:13 | 75.
10. class A7 27. class Group A 75. ERC 75. West Euro Rally Cup 75. Great Britain 75. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS6 South Barrule | 14:10 | 48.
4. class A7 11. class Group A 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
48:23 | 63.
6. class A7 18. class Group A 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 63. Great Britain 63. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:23 | 47.
3. class A7 9. class Group A 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
|
56:46 | 59.
6. class A7 16. class Group A 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain 59. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS8 East Baldwin | 11:20 | 44.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:08:06 | 55.
6. class A7 16. class Group A 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS9 Brandywell | 6:53 | 51.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:14:59 | 55.
6. class A7 16. class Group A 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS10 Curraghs | 5:54 | 52.
5. class A7 14. class Group A 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:20:53 | 54.
6. class A7 15. class Group A 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS11 Glascoe | 6:56 | 44.
3. class A7 9. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:27:49 | 50.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:18 | 49.
6. class A7 13. class Group A 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:33:07 | 50.
6. class A7 14. class Group A 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS13 St Marks | 6:28 | 46.
5. class A7 11. class Group A 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:39:35 | 50.
6. class A7 14. class Group A 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS14 South Barrule | 13:34 | 41.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:53:09 | 47.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS15 St. Aarvey | 8:06 | 44.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:01:15 | 47.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS16 East Baldwin | 10:51 | 32.
2. class A7 8. class Group A 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:12:06 | 45.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS17 Glen Roy | 5:01 | 48.
6. class A7 14. class Group A 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:17:07 | 43.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS18 Maughold | 3:57 | 52.
6. class A7 17. class Group A 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:21:04 | 43.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS19 Glascoe | 6:43 | 37.
2. class A7 8. class Group A 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:27:47 | 42.
4. class A7 12. class Group A 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 5:07 | 39.
2. class A7 8. class Group A 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:32:54 | 42.
4. class A7 12. class Group A 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS21 Abbeylands | 8:13 | 36.
2. class A7 9. class Group A 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:41:07 | 40.
4. class A7 12. class Group A 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | |||||
SS23 Ronague | 9:07 | 34.
1. class A7 6. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:50:14 | 36.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | |||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | |||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | |||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | |||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 5:04 | 46.
5. class A7 16. class Group A 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:55:18 | 36.
4. class A7 11. class Group A 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS29 Maughold | 3:53 | 38.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:59:11 | 35.
4. class A7 11. class Group A 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS30 Glascoe | 7:10 | 38.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:06:21 | 35.
4. class A7 11. class Group A 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:33 | 35.
2. class A7 9. class Group A 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:11:54 | 34.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS32 Abbeylands | 8:42 | 31.
3. class A7 8. class Group A 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:20:36 | 33.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS33 Eairy | 17:21 | 33.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:37:57 | 33.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS34 Ronague | 9:21 | 30.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:47:18 | 34.
5. class A7 11. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS35 St. Aarvey | 8:42 | 38.
5. class A7 10. class Group A 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:56:00 | 33.
5. class A7 10. class Group A 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS36 Brandywell | 6:36 | 29.
3. class A7 8. class Group A 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:02:36 | 31.
5. class A7 10. class Group A 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS37 West Baldwin | 10:20 | 29.
3. class A7 8. class Group A 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:12:56 | 31.
5. class A7 10. class Group A 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS38 Eairy | 16:27 | 25.
3. class A7 7. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:29:23 | 27.
4. class A7 8. class Group A 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS39 South Barrule | 13:14 | 24.
1. class A7 5. class Group A 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:42:37 | 27.
4. class A7 8. class Group A 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS40 St. Aarvey | 8:03 | 28.
3. class A7 9. class Group A 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:50:40 | 25.
4. class A7 8. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS41 Cronk | 8:59 | 21.
2. class A7 6. class Group A 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:59:39 | 24.
4. class A7 8. class Group A 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS42 Ramsey | 5:34 | 55.
6. class A7 22. class Group A 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:05:13 | 25.
4. class A7 8. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS43 Glascoe | 6:46 | 24.
3. class A7 8. class Group A 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:13:39 1:40 |
27.
4. class A7 9. class Group A 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
Penalty 1:40 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 5:04 | 19.
1. class A7 6. class Group A 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:18:43 1:40 |
27.
4. class A7 9. class Group A 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS45 Brandywell | Retired |