5. Telecom Rally Australia 1992
19. 9. – 22. 9. 1992, Perth • gravel 536.62 km • Other years
#30
Hyundai Rally Sport
N2
Final results
22. overall
1. class N2
22. WRC
22. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Catchment Road (11.75 km) | 8:08 | 35.
1. class N2 35. WRC 35. APRC |
86.7 km/h 8.17 s/km |
8:08 | 35.
1. class N2 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS2 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:45 | 41.
1. class N2 41. WRC 41. APRC |
86.0 km/h 10.57 s/km |
12:53 | 36.
1. class N2 36. WRC 36. APRC |
SS3 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:32 | 32.
1. class N2 32. WRC 32. APRC |
90.0 km/h 9.62 s/km |
16:25 | 34.
1. class N2 34. WRC 34. APRC |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 5:03 | 38.
1. class N2 38. WRC 38. APRC |
80.9 km/h 11.60 s/km |
21:28 | 33.
1. class N2 33. WRC 33. APRC |
SS5 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 21:53 | 36.
1. class N2 36. WRC 36. APRC |
82.4 km/h 9.15 s/km |
43:21 | 32.
1. class N2 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS6 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:02 | 44.
1. class N2 44. WRC 44. APRC |
65.8 km/h 11.76 s/km |
47:23 | 32.
1. class N2 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS7 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 12:26 | 35.
1. class N2 35. WRC 35. APRC |
74.5 km/h 10.88 s/km |
59:49 | 32.
1. class N2 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS8 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 22:22 | 26.
1. class N2 26. WRC 26. APRC |
80.6 km/h 9.52 s/km |
1:22:11 | 27.
1. class N2 27. WRC 27. APRC |
SS9 Langley Park 1 (2.00 km) | 1:53 | 43.
1. class N2 43. WRC 43. APRC |
63.7 km/h 11.00 s/km |
1:24:04 | 27.
1. class N2 27. WRC 27. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 3:50 | 24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
87.8 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:27:54 | 26.
1. class N2 26. WRC 26. APRC |
SS11 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 15:29 | 31.
1. class N2 31. WRC 31. APRC |
78.9 km/h 8.30 s/km |
1:43:23 | 23.
1. class N2 23. WRC 23. APRC |
SS12 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 11:45 | 28.
1. class N2 28. WRC 28. APRC |
82.1 km/h 8.71 s/km |
1:55:08 | 23.
1. class N2 23. WRC 23. APRC |
SS13 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 20:17 | 36.
1. class N2 36. WRC 36. APRC |
86.6 km/h 10.22 s/km |
2:17:05 1:40 |
28.
1. class N2 28. WRC 28. APRC |
Penalty 1:40 - Late at TC | |||||
SS14 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 25:52 | 29.
1. class N2 29. WRC 29. APRC |
85.1 km/h 8.94 s/km |
2:42:57 1:40 |
29.
1. class N2 29. WRC 29. APRC |
SS15 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:38 | 28.
1. class N2 28. WRC 28. APRC |
74.1 km/h 11.06 s/km |
2:48:35 1:40 |
28.
1. class N2 28. WRC 28. APRC |
SS16 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 13:27 | 32.
1. class N2 32. WRC 32. APRC |
79.2 km/h 10.25 s/km |
3:02:02 1:40 |
27.
1. class N2 27. WRC 27. APRC |
SS17 TOS (15.67 km) | 10:13 | 19.
1. class N2 19. WRC 19. APRC |
92.0 km/h 7.08 s/km |
3:12:15 1:40 |
25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS18 Langley Park 2 (2.00 km) | 1:50 | 34.
1. class N2 34. WRC 34. APRC |
65.5 km/h 11.00 s/km |
3:14:05 1:40 |
25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 25. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:37 | 20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 20. APRC |
85.2 km/h 7.86 s/km |
3:21:42 1:40 |
24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 12:03 | 29.
1. class N2 29. WRC 29. APRC |
79.1 km/h 8.31 s/km |
3:33:45 1:40 |
24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS21 Stirling East (28.89 km) | 20:05 | 24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
86.3 km/h 6.99 s/km |
3:53:50 1:40 |
24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:47 | 27.
1. class N2 27. WRC 27. APRC |
84.7 km/h 7.70 s/km |
4:05:37 1:40 |
24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS23 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 21:51 | 28.
1. class N2 28. WRC 28. APRC |
82.1 km/h 8.50 s/km |
4:28:38 2:50 |
25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 25. APRC |
Penalty 1:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS24 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 16:28 | 25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 25. APRC |
79.8 km/h 8.49 s/km |
4:45:06 2:50 |
25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS25 Bunbury (2.97 km) | 2:24 | 31.
1. class N2 31. WRC 31. APRC |
74.3 km/h 9.76 s/km |
4:47:30 2:50 |
25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS26 Brunswick River (14.28 km) | 10:00 | 20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 20. APRC |
85.7 km/h 7.49 s/km |
4:57:30 2:50 |
25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 10:34 | 16.
1. class N2 16. WRC 16. APRC |
88.9 km/h 6.96 s/km |
5:08:04 2:50 |
25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:52 | 25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 25. APRC |
80.3 km/h 8.12 s/km |
5:19:56 2:50 |
25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS29 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:02 | 18.
1. class N2 18. WRC 18. APRC |
81.4 km/h 7.33 s/km |
5:25:58 2:50 |
24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 8:04 | 22.
1. class N2 22. WRC 22. APRC |
78.0 km/h 12.30 s/km |
5:34:02 2:50 |
24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS31 Langley Park 3 (2.00 km) | 2:15 | 24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
53.3 km/h 17.00 s/km |
5:36:17 2:50 |
24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS32 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:28 | 23.
1. class N2 23. WRC 23. APRC |
82.8 km/h 8.98 s/km |
5:44:45 2:50 |
24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS33 Sawyers (5.91 km) | 4:21 | 28.
1. class N2 28. WRC 28. APRC |
81.5 km/h 10.49 s/km |
5:49:06 2:50 |
24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS34 Flynns (32.20 km) | 24:29 | 25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 25. APRC |
78.9 km/h 8.91 s/km |
6:13:35 2:50 |
23.
1. class N2 23. WRC 23. APRC |
SS35 Beraking (30.34 km) | 20:18 | 22.
1. class N2 22. WRC 22. APRC |
89.7 km/h 8.80 s/km |
6:33:53 2:50 |
22.
1. class N2 22. WRC 22. APRC |