5. Telecom Rally Australia 1992
19. 9. – 22. 9. 1992, Perth • gravel 536.62 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Catchment Road (11.75 km) | 7:29 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
94.2 km/h 4.85 s/km |
7:29 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
SS2 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:17 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC |
95.4 km/h 6.46 s/km |
11:46 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
SS3 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:14 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
98.4 km/h 6.23 s/km |
15:00 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:29 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
91.1 km/h 6.61 s/km |
19:29 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
SS5 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 20:00 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC |
90.2 km/h 5.39 s/km |
39:29 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
SS6 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:38 | 13.
7. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
73.0 km/h 6.33 s/km |
43:07 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
SS7 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 11:09 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
83.1 km/h 5.89 s/km |
54:16 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
SS8 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 21:11 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
85.1 km/h 7.15 s/km |
1:15:27 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
SS9 Langley Park 1 (2.00 km) | 1:41 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC |
71.3 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:17:08 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 4:25 | 63.
22. class N4 63. WRC 63. APRC |
76.2 km/h 13.90 s/km |
1:21:33 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
SS11 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 14:40 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
83.3 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:36:13 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
SS12 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 10:56 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
88.2 km/h 5.66 s/km |
1:47:09 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS13 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:52 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC |
98.3 km/h 5.26 s/km |
2:05:01 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
SS14 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 23:53 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC |
92.1 km/h 5.70 s/km |
2:28:54 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC |
SS15 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:13 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC |
80.1 km/h 7.47 s/km |
2:34:07 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC |
SS16 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 12:15 | 15.
8. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
87.0 km/h 6.19 s/km |
2:46:22 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
SS17 TOS (15.67 km) | 10:00 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC |
94.0 km/h 6.25 s/km |
2:56:22 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
SS18 Langley Park 2 (2.00 km) | 1:38 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
73.5 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:58:00 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:10 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
90.5 km/h 5.37 s/km |
3:05:10 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:32 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC |
82.7 km/h 6.36 s/km |
3:16:42 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
SS21 Stirling East (28.89 km) | 19:11 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
90.4 km/h 5.12 s/km |
3:35:53 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:03 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC |
90.3 km/h 5.05 s/km |
3:46:56 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
SS23 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 20:05 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
89.3 km/h 4.95 s/km |
4:07:01 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
SS24 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 15:15 | 12.
7. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
86.2 km/h 5.16 s/km |
4:22:16 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
SS25 Bunbury (2.97 km) | 2:10 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC |
82.2 km/h 5.05 s/km |
4:24:26 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
SS26 Brunswick River (14.28 km) | 9:30 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC |
90.2 km/h 5.39 s/km |
4:33:56 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 10:08 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
92.7 km/h 5.30 s/km |
4:44:04 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:13 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
85.0 km/h 5.66 s/km |
4:55:17 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
SS29 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:48 | 13.
7. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
84.7 km/h 5.62 s/km |
5:01:05 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:20 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
85.8 km/h 8.10 s/km |
5:08:25 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
SS31 Langley Park 3 (2.00 km) | 2:04 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
58.1 km/h 11.50 s/km |
5:10:29 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS32 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:15 | 16.
9. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
85.0 km/h 7.87 s/km |
5:18:44 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
SS33 Sawyers (5.91 km) | 3:57 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
89.8 km/h 6.43 s/km |
5:22:41 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
SS34 Flynns (32.20 km) | 25:12 | 36.
15. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC |
76.7 km/h 10.25 s/km |
5:47:53 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
SS35 Beraking (30.34 km) | 18:44 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
97.2 km/h 5.70 s/km |
6:06:37 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |