28. Rallye Bohemia 2001
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2001, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt 235.30 km - (cancelled 6.97 km) • Other years
#40
Sunoco Racing Team
A7
Final results
18. overall
3. class A7
18. Czech Republic
18. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Jeníšovice - Malá Skála (6.97 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Pěnčín - Skuhrov 1 (13.57 km) | 9:01.5 | 35.
6. class A7 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
90.2 km/h 4.88 s/km |
9:01.5 | 34.
6. class A7 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS3 Jablonec - Plavy 1 (16.09 km) | 9:59.5 | 24.
2. class A7 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 5.94 s/km |
19:01.0 | 32.
5. class A7 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS4 Rejdice - Plavy 1 (12.02 km) | 8:12.1 | 22.
2. class A7 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
87.9 km/h 4.54 s/km |
27:13.1 | 24.
2. class A7 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS5 Jílové - Helkovice 1 (11.58 km) | 8:31.4 | 41.
7. class A7 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
81.5 km/h 6.93 s/km |
35:44.5 | 30.
3. class A7 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS6 Jesenný - Jílové 1 (13.10 km) | 8:30.6 | 22.
3. class A7 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
92.4 km/h 4.46 s/km |
44:15.1 | 26.
3. class A7 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS7 Pěnčín - Skuhrov 2 (13.57 km) | 8:50.2 | 21.
3. class A7 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
92.1 km/h 4.09 s/km |
53:05.3 | 25.
3. class A7 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS8 Jablonec - Plavy 2 (16.09 km) | 9:35.9 | 23.
3. class A7 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
100.6 km/h 4.49 s/km |
1:02:41.2 | 24.
3. class A7 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS9 Jílové - Helkovice 2 (11.58 km) | 8:09.3 | 24.
3. class A7 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
85.2 km/h 5.34 s/km |
1:10:50.5 | 23.
3. class A7 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS10 Jesenný - Jílové 2 (13.10 km) | 8:21.7 | 18.
2. class A7 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
94.0 km/h 3.98 s/km |
1:19:12.2 | 21.
3. class A7 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS11 Rejdice - Plavy 2 (12.02 km) | 8:13.8 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
87.6 km/h 4.63 s/km |
1:27:26.0 | 21.
3. class A7 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS12 Malá Skála - Jeníšovice (7.03 km) | 4:16.8 | 17.
2. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
98.6 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:31:42.8 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Vinec - Skalsko 1 (16.32 km) | 9:58.6 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
98.1 km/h 4.14 s/km |
1:41:41.4 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS14 Březovice - Bezdědice 1 (19.37 km) | 11:29.3 | 21.
3. class A7 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
101.2 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:53:10.7 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS15 Bukovno - Mladá Boleslav 1 (8.60 km) | 4:34.3 | 21.
3. class A7 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
112.9 km/h 4.19 s/km |
1:57:45.0 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS16 Vinec - Skalsko 2 (16.32 km) | 9:32.0 | 17.
2. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
102.7 km/h 3.10 s/km |
2:07:17.0 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS17 Březovice - Bezdědice 2 (19.37 km) | 10:57.3 | 18.
2. class A7 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
106.1 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:18:14.3 | 18.
3. class A7 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
SS18 Bukovno - Mladá Boleslav 2 (8.60 km) | 4:29.1 | 17.
2. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
115.1 km/h 3.90 s/km |
2:22:43.4 | 18.
3. class A7 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |