29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#20
Paramo Racing Team
N4
Final results
10. overall
3. class N4
10. Czech Republic
10. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 7:58.6 | 30.
10. class N4 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
106.8 km/h 3.80 s/km |
7:58.6 | 30.
10. class N4 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:16.2 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
99.5 km/h 2.19 s/km |
12:14.8 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:23.8 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 2.79 s/km |
16:38.6 | 21.
5. class N4 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 5:59.9 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
97.8 km/h 2.57 s/km |
22:38.5 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 7:34.9 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
112.4 km/h 2.45 s/km |
30:13.4 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 4:24.9 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
96.2 km/h 3.98 s/km |
34:38.3 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:25.3 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
104.1 km/h 3.31 s/km |
39:03.6 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 5:51.3 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
100.2 km/h 2.52 s/km |
44:54.9 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 10:09.7 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
101.0 km/h 2.14 s/km |
55:04.6 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 6:07.0 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
100.5 km/h 2.32 s/km |
1:01:11.6 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:12.9 | 13.
6. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
82.7 km/h 2.84 s/km |
1:13:24.5 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:09.4 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
83.1 km/h 2.25 s/km |
1:25:33.9 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 9:53.4 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
102.3 km/h 1.73 s/km |
1:35:27.3 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 9:57.5 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
104.2 km/h 2.60 s/km |
1:45:24.8 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 8:29.2 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
107.8 km/h 1.77 s/km |
1:53:54.0 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 9:49.9 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
105.6 km/h 2.11 s/km |
2:03:43.9 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 8:29.8 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
107.7 km/h 2.43 s/km |
2:12:13.7 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |