Season 2023
Latvia
Latvia 2023
10. 2. – 11. 2. 2023, Gulbene • Gulbenes Auto-Moto • entries/finish - 50/40 • snow - ice 85.56 km • Other years
1. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kupatama Motorsport | 46:42.65 | ||
2. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia Rally2-Kit | Team MRF Tyres | 47:00.32 | ||
3. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Johansson Johan | Škoda Fabia SRT Proto | Sports Racing Technologies | 47:13.39 |
1. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kupatama Motorsport | 46:42.65 | ||
2. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia Rally2-Kit | Team MRF Tyres | 47:00.32 | ||
3. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Johansson Johan | Škoda Fabia SRT Proto | Sports Racing Technologies | 47:13.39 |
Latvian Rally Sprint doesn't race on last two stages of the event
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Alūksne • Biedrība ”Rally Alūksne” • entries/finish - 75/61 • snow - ice 93.84 km • Other years
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 50:07.62 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyworkshop.com | 51:34.32 | ||
3. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kupatama Motorsport | 51:49.25 |
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 50:07.62 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyworkshop.com | 51:34.32 | ||
3. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kupatama Motorsport | 51:49.25 |
Postponed from original date (20-21.01.) due too warm temperature and rain.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
14. 5. 2023, Liepaja • EVE autosports • entries/finish - 61/49 • gravel 62.32 km • Other years
1. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia SRT Proto | Sports Racing Technologies | 33:05.17 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyworkshop - ERST Finance | 33:05.48 | ||
3. | Bergmanis Edijs - Pūķis Ivo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyworkshop - ERST Finance | 33:15.73 |
1. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia SRT Proto | Sports Racing Technologies | 33:05.17 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyworkshop - ERST Finance | 33:05.48 | ||
3. | Bergmanis Edijs - Pūķis Ivo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyworkshop - ERST Finance | 33:15.73 |
16. 6. – 17. 6. 2023, Liepāja • RA EVENTS • entries/finish - 22/17 • gravel 106.81 km - (cancelled 27.56 km) • Other years
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 43:26.0 | ||
2. | Laskowski Hubert - Kuśnierz Michał | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 47:06.9 | |||
3. | Abramowski Tymoteusz - Jastrzębski Łukasz | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 48:59.7 |
1. | Laskowski Hubert - Kuśnierz Michał | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 47:06.9 | |||
2. | Abramowski Tymoteusz - Jastrzębski Łukasz | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 48:59.7 | |||
3. | Terlecki Aleksander - Szeja Marcin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 49:03.5 |
Only classes LRC2, LRC3 and LRC4.
18. 6. 2023, Liepāja • RA EVENTS • entries/finish - 22/15 • gravel 77.08 km • Other years
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 39:21.3 | ||
2. | Laskowski Hubert - Kuśnierz Michał | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 42:09.5 | |||
3. | Terlecki Aleksander - Szeja Marcin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 43:00.8 |
1. | Laskowski Hubert - Kuśnierz Michał | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 42:09.5 | |||
2. | Terlecki Aleksander - Szeja Marcin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 43:00.8 | |||
3. | Potiiko Serhii - Mishyn Ivan | Škoda Fabia Rally2-Kit | 44:48.4 |
Only classes LRC2, LRC3 and LRC4.
4. 8. – 5. 8. 2023, Cēsis • Millers Motorsport • entries/finish - 61/41 • gravel 93.80 km • Other years
1. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia SRT Proto | Sports Racing Technologies | 46:35.48 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyworkshop.com | 46:42.39 | ||
3. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | A1M Motorsport | 46:54.63 |
1. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia SRT Proto | Sports Racing Technologies | 46:35.48 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyworkshop.com | 46:42.39 | ||
3. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | A1M Motorsport | 46:54.63 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2023, Paide • BTR Racing MTÜ • entries/finish - 107/75 • gravel 129.88 km • Other years
1. | Koik Priit - Tamm Kristo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:02:29.5 | ||
2. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia SRT Proto | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:02:30.1 | ||
3. | Aava Urmo - Siitan Janno | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Rally Estonia | 1:03:45.8 |
1. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia SRT Proto | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:02:30.1 | ||
2. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | A1M Motorsport | 1:03:45.8 | ||
3. | Vaher Jaspar - Taniel Timo | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | RedGrey Team | 1:06:17.1 |
29. 9. – 1. 10. 2023, Utena • ZASK „Akseleratorius“ • entries/finish - 85/49 • gravel 118.52 km • Other years
1. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:02:15.69 | ||
2. | Jurkevičius Vladas - Paliukėnas Aisvydas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atlantis Racing | 1:02:35.73 | ||
3. | Kaur Egon - Birjukov Allan | Ford Fiesta Proto | Kaur Motorsport | 1:02:36.75 |
1. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Samsonas Motorsport | 1:03:03.12 | ||
2. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | A1M Motorsport | 1:04:16.81 | ||
3. | Männamets Oskar - Enok Holger | Citroën C2 R2 Max | CKR Estonia | 1:10:03.52 |
Latvian championship only classes LRC1, LRC5, LRC6 and LRC7.
Standings - drivers
(0.7) |
(1.3) |
(1.3) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Kalniņš Zigurds |
24+3 [2.] |
21+3 [6.] |
16.8+3 [2.] | - | - |
21 [3.] |
31.2+1 [2.] | - |
124 |
(114+10) | ||
2. | Bruninieks Nauris | - |
24+1 [5.] |
21+5 [1.] | - | - |
24+5 [2.] |
24.7+3 [4.] | - |
107.7 |
(93.7+14) | ||
3. | Liepa Jānis |
15 [6.] |
13 [15.] |
13.3 [4.] | - | - |
17+1 [7.] |
27.3 [3.] | - |
86.6 |
(85.6+1) | ||
4. | Baldiņš Ronalds |
30+5 [1.] |
19 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
54 |
(49+5) | ||
5. | Bremze Gints |
19 [4.] |
15 [12.] | R |
- | - |
19 [5.] | - | - |
53 |
|||
6. | Mändla Mihkel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39+5 [1.] | - |
44 |
(39+5) | ||
7. | Babris Gatis |
21+1 [3.] |
17 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 |
(38+1) | ||
8. | Vask Toomas | - |
30+5 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
35 |
(30+5) | ||
9. | Grīnbergs Jānis | - | - | - | - | - |
30+3 [1.] | - | - |
33 |
(30+3) | ||
10. | Birže Dāvis |
17 [5.] | R |
14.7+1 [3.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
32.7 |
(31.7+1) | ||
11. | Krūkliņš Jānis |
13 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
|||
12. | Tilgass Viesturs | - |
11 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |