Season 2023
Austria
Austria Rally Cup 2023
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2023, Freistadt • Jännerrallye Freistadt GmbH • entries/finish - 74/57 • asphalt 168.05 km • Other years
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:41:09.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:41:19.5 | |||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:42:27.7 |
1. | Kohn Filip - Střeska Tomáš | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 1:50:07.7 | |||
2. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:53:18.0 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Öttl Lena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:53:18.7 |
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2023, Leutschach • Tourismusverein Rebenland - Leutschach • entries/finish - 81/51 • asphalt 165.44 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:40:44.0 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:41:07.0 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:43:25.5 |
1. | Kalteis Martin - Pilz Jürgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 1:50:35.9 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:51:13.9 | |||
3. | Pröglhöf Luca - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | RayBAT Racing Team | 1:59:49.0 |
Maybe not 100% correct classification for ORC and CEZ due missing official final results.
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 76/67 • asphalt 151.90 km - (cancelled 28.92 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:17:27.0 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:17:44.6 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:20:17.8 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:25:21.5 | |||
2. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift ZMX | ZM Racing Team | 1:27:43.1 | ||
3. | Hopf Peter - Heiland Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Proto | 1:30:33.8 |
The “Slowly Sideways / Historic” vehicles started 40 minutes before starting number 1.
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, Horn • Initiative Rallye W4 • entries/finish - 39/28 • gravel 130.56 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:21:55.2 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:22:02.7 | |||
3. | Tóth Tibor - Bán Viktor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | T+T Autóklíma Centrum Kft. | 1:29:28.6 |
1. | Auer Florian - Irlacher Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Priental e.V. | 1:31:04.3 | ||
2. | Stockinger Markus - Moser Johann Rainer | Mazda 2 Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:31:33.8 | ||
3. | Leitner Rudolf - Matusch Roland | Ford Fiesta Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:35:54.7 |
SS10/12 shorted by 0,08km for safety reason.
13. 7. – 15. 7. 2023, Weiz • Rallye Club Steiermark • entries/finish - 43/32 • asphalt 145.30 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:22:10.1 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:22:37.3 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:24:40.6 |
1. | Jürgenson Romet - Oja Siim | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | FIA Rally Star | 1:29:47.0 | ||
2. | Caparó Jose 'Abito' - Sierra Guillermo | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | FIA Rally Star | 1:30:00.1 | ||
3. | Gill Taylor - Brkic Daniel | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | FIA Rally Star | 1:30:03.3 |
Crews started after historics.
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2023, Krumbach • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 51/26 • asphalt 135.96 km • Other years
Austria #6 • Austria 2WD #6 • Austria Historic #6 • Austria Historic Cup #6 • Austria Junior #6 • Austria Rally Cup #6 • Austria Challenge #4 • Austria Challenge Alternative #4 • Austria Historic Challenge #4 • Austria Junior Challenge #4 • Austria Production Challenge #4 • Austria Trophy #4 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #6
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:08:57.4 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:09:02.6 | ||
3. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:10:57.2 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift ZMX | ZM Racing Team | 1:18:51.3 | ||
2. | Hopf Peter - Heiland Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Proto | 1:20:51.6 | |||
3. | Klamminger Peter - Klamminger Tobias | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | 1:23:41.9 |
Challenge sections just on Leg 1
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Dirnberger Lukas |
15+4 |
18+3 |
11+2 |
18+3 |
15+3 |
18+4 |
114 |
(95+19) | ||
2. | Dirnberger Raphael |
12+3 |
15+1 |
18 |
25+2 |
18+2 |
12 |
108 |
(100+8) | ||
3. | Pröglhöf Luca |
18+5 |
25+2 |
25+3 | - | - |
7+1 |
86 |
(75+11) | ||
4. | Klamminger Peter | - |
12 | - | - | - |
25+5 |
42 |
(37+5) | ||
5. | Seiberl Simon | - | - |
12 | - |
25 | - |
37 |
|||
6. | Laurencich Federico | - |
11 |
15+1 | - | - | - |
27 |
(26+1) | ||
6. | Franz Michael |
25+2 | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
(25+2) | ||
8. | Maier Christian | - | - | - | - |
12 |
10 |
22 |
|||
9. | Regner Thomas | - | - | - | - | - |
15+3 |
18 |
(15+3) | ||
10. | Lammer Josef | - |
9 | - | - | - |
8 |
17 |
|||
10. | Grendene Fabio | - |
8 |
9 | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
12. | Maier Max | - | - | - |
15+1 |
| - |
16 |
(15+1) | ||
13. | Grigis Maurizio | - |
7 |
8 | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
14. | Frühwirth Daniel | - | - | - | - | - |
11+1 |
12 |
(11+1) | ||
14. | Mayer Chris-Andre | - | - | - | - |
11+1 | - |
12 |
(11+1) | ||
14. | Kroneder Michael | - | - | - |
12 | - | - |
12 |
|||
17. | Kollingbaum Erwin |
10+1 | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
(10+1) | ||
17. | Krump Fritz |
11 | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
|||
19. | Droandi Norberto | - | - |
10 | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
19. | Gebetsberger Bernd | - |
10 | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
21. | Hubmer Andreas | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
9 |
|||
22. | Thiede Rene | - | - |
7 | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
23. | Sosol Albert | - | - |
6 | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
24. | Rachner Olaf | - | - |
5 | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
25. | Katzengruber Adrian | - | - |
4 | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
26. | Rebernig Kevin | - | - |
3 | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
27. | Wögerer Christoph | - | - | - |
| - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Martinelli Lukas |
15+4 |
18+3 |
11+2 |
18+3 |
15+3 |
18+4 |
114 |
(95 +19) | ||
2. | Gimpl Christian |
12+3 |
15+1 |
18 |
25+2 |
|
12 |
88 |
(82 +6) | ||
3. | Ettel Christina |
18+5 |
25+2 |
25+3 | - |
|
7+2 |
87 |
(75 +12) | ||
4. | Klamminger Tobias | - |
12 | - | - | - |
25+5 |
42 |
(37 +5) | ||
5. | Haderer Florian | - | - |
12 | - |
25 | - |
37 |
|||
6. | Franz Markus |
25+2 | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
(25 +2) | ||
6. | Mlakar Alberto | - |
11 |
15+1 | - | - | - |
27 |
(26 +1) | ||
8. | Brandner Manuel |
11 | - | - | - |
11+1 | - |
23 |
(22 +1) | ||
9. | Pichler Erna | - | - | - | - |
12 |
10 |
22 |
|||
10. | Pötscher Markus | - | - | - | - |
18+2 | - |
20 |
(18 +2) | ||
11. | Witzmann Gottfried | - | - | - | - | - |
15+3 |
18 |
(15 +3) | ||
12. | Rivis Andrea | - |
8 |
9 | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
12. | Kober Thomas | - |
9 | - | - | - |
8 |
17 |
|||
14. | Maier Ben | - | - | - |
15+1 | - | - |
16 |
(15 +1) | ||
15. | Perlati Daniele | - |
7 |
8 | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
16. | Hoffmann Lukas | - | - | - |
12 | - | - |
12 |
|||
16. | Oberreiter Gerald | - | - | - | - | - |
11+1 |
12 |
(11 +1) | ||
18. | Brückler Kevin |
10+1 | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
(10 +1) | ||
19. | Florean Emanuela | - | - |
10 | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
19. | Medinger Peter | - |
10 | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
21. | Hofstädter Jennifer | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
9 |
|||
22. | Scharf Irene | - | - |
7 | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
23. | Comar Marco | - | - |
6 | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
24. | Rachner Heike | - | - |
5 | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
25. | Letz Angelika | - | - |
4 | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
26. | Six Ulrike | - | - |
3 | - | - | - |
3 |
Standings progress
Team standings
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | MSC Schenkenfelden | 80 | 18 | - | 25 | - | - | 123 |
2. | Rallye ABST | - | 25 | 18 | - | - | - | 43 |
= | MCL 68 | - | - | - | 18 | - | 25 | 43 |
4. | Rallye Club Perg | 11 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 26 |
5. | MSC Kitzbühel | - | - | 15 | - | - | - | 15 |