Season 2023
Switzerland
Switzerland Cup 2023
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2023, Saignelégier • entries/finish - 47/36 • asphalt 121.39 km • Other years
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Lattion Sarah | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Racing | 1:03:42.9 | ||
2. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:41.0 | |||
3. | Althaus Sacha - Zbinden Lisiane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Racing Club Jurassien | 1:04:59.8 |
1. | Marchand Pablo - Michel Marc | Renault Clio S1600 | Ecurie des Ordons | 1:13:22.2 | ||
2. | Ramel Olivier - Barrachin Florian | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | Racing Team Nyonnais | 1:13:52.2 | ||
3. | Santschi Willy - Loest Julien | Peugeot 106 S16 | Scuderia Taifyn | 1:16:26.6 |
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, Aigle • entries/finish - 43/32 • asphalt 177.80 km - (cancelled 43.88 km) • Other years
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Lattion Sarah | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Racing | 1:20:19.0 | ||
2. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 1:20:58.9 | ||
3. | Althaus Sacha - Zbinden Lisiane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Racing Club Jurassien | 1:23:05.0 |
1. | Bérard Laurent - Zwahlen Audrey | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | Chablais Racing Team | 1:35:26.8 | ||
2. | Rossi Laurent - Perruchoud Timothée | Peugeot 206 XS | Ecurie 13 Etoiles | 1:40:03.2 | ||
3. | Aebi Claude - Vuffray Justin | Renault Clio RS | 1:59:52.4 |
COC DC1 has not been applied for crews 44/45/46 in SS1
N°42 has wrong times in SS5 / N°14 in SS13.
5 min penalty are missing for crews #34 & #36 in SS13
N°42 has wrong times in SS5 / N°14 in SS13.
5 min penalty are missing for crews #34 & #36 in SS13
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2023, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 93/60 • asphalt 158.52 km • Other years
1. | Hernandez Nicolas - Maurin Mathieu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:23:02.8 | |||
2. | Vaison Mathias - Gounot Cindy | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:24:19.6 | |||
3. | Vaison Christophe - Mondésir Gilles | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:24:44.7 |
1. | Kilchenmann Alphonse - Kargl Benedikt | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:54:35.9 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2023, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 229/182 • asphalt 185.19 km • Other years
France Tarmac #6 • Switzerland #4 • France Tarmac 2WD #6 • Amateur Trophy (F) #6 • Amateur Trophy Premium (F) #6 • Women (F) #6 • Stellantis Cup France #5 • Clio Trophy France Tarmac #4 • Junior (CH) #4 • Michelin Trophy Alps 2WD #6 • Michelin Trophy Alps Open #6 • Switzerland Cup #4 • Alpine Trophy (F) #4
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:45:11.9 | ||
2. | Rossel Léo - Mercoiret Guillaume | Citroën C3 Rally2 | PH Sport by Minerva Oil | 1:45:23.9 | ||
3. | Margaillan Hugo - Marsault Laëtitia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:45:46.0 |
1. | Ramel Olivier - Barrachin Florian | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | Racing Team Nyonnais | 2:08:53.7 | ||
2. | Rossi Laurent - Perruchoud Timothée | Peugeot 206 XS | Ecurie 13 Etoiles | 2:13:38.0 | ||
3. | Broussoux Philippe - Rey Jérôme | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | Racing Team Nyonnais | 2:20:52.5 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2023, Chiasso, Mendrisio • entries/finish - 49/40 • asphalt 80.00 km - (cancelled 14.47 km) • Other years
1. | Gilardoni Kevin - Bonato Corrado | Citroën C3 WRC | Movisport | 44:40.6 | ||
2. | Hirschi Jonathan - Volluz Michaël | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 45:19.3 | |||
3. | Hotz Grégoire - Ravasi Pietro | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Squadra Corse Quadrifoglio | 45:49.9 |
1. | Cereghetti Aramis - Curti Lucia | Renault Clio S1600 | Squadra Corse Quadrifoglio | 49:30.9 | ||
2. | Aebi Claude - Vuffray Justin | Renault Clio RS | 58:38.4 |
26. 10. – 28. 10. 2023, Martigny • Association du Rallye International du Valais • entries/finish - 62/49 • asphalt 181.55 km • Other years
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Lattion Sarah | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | H-Sport | 1:54:55.9 | ||
2. | Coppens Mike - Roux Christophe | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 1:55:47.1 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Aubry Gaëtan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:56:08.0 |
1. | Bérard Laurent - Zwahlen Audrey | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | Chablais Racing Team | 2:13:53.4 | ||
2. | Broussoux Philippe - Kaltenrieder Sandrine | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | Racing Team Nyonnais | 2:14:48.1 | ||
3. | Gaspardi Steve - Frehner Jessy | Renault Clio S1600 | Association Suisse Rallyes Historiques | 2:16:40.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Aebi Claude |
17 [5.] |
32 [3.] | R |
R |
25 [2.] |
22 [7.] |
96 |
||
2. | Kilchenmann Alphonse |
17 [7.] |
22 [4.] |
32 [1.] | R |
R |
22 [9.] |
93 |
||
3. | Ramel Olivier |
25 [2.] | R |
R |
32 [1.] | - |
18 [10.] |
75 |
||
4. | Bérard Laurent | R |
32 [1.] | R |
- | - |
32 [1.] |
64 |
||
4. | Rossi Laurent | - |
32 [2.] | - |
32 [2.] | - | R |
64 |
||
6. | Broussoux Philippe | R |
- | - |
26 [3.] | - |
32 [2.] |
58 |
||
7. | Claire Quentin |
20 [6.] | R |
- | - | - |
26 [8.] |
46 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bérard Laurent | 2 | |
2. | Marchand Pablo | 1 | |
= | Kilchenmann Alphonse | 1 | |
= | Cereghetti Aramis | 1 | |
= | Ramel Olivier | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Bérard Laurent | 25 | ||
2. | Ramel Olivier | 16 | ||
3. | Noirat Philippe | 5 | ||
= | Cereghetti Aramis | 5 | ||
5. | Marchand Pablo | 4 | ||
6. | Rossi Laurent | 3 | ||
= | Gaspardi Steve | 3 | ||
8. | Broussoux Philippe | 2 | ||
9. | Kilchenmann Alphonse | 1 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Bérard Laurent | 26 | |
2. | Ramel Olivier | 13 | |
3. | Broussoux Philippe | 9 | |
4. | Noirat Philippe | 7 | |
5. | Cereghetti Aramis | 5 | |
6. | Marchand Pablo | 4 | |
7. | Kilchenmann Alphonse | 2 |