Season 2023
Romania
Romania Gravel FWD 2023
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2023, Sibiu • Sibiu Racing Team • entries/finish - 60/50 • gravel 125.09 km - (cancelled 37.52 km) • Other years
Romania #4 • Romania FWD #4 • Romania Junior #4 • Romania RWD #4 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #4 • Romania Gravel #1 • Dacia (RO) #4 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #4 • Romania Gravel FWD #1 • Romania Gravel RWD #1 • Suzuki (RO) #4 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #4 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #4 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #4 • Romania Gravel Junior #1 • Romania Gravel Newcomer #1 • Romania Newcomer #4
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 58:16.4 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:10.9 | |||
3. | Badiu Raul - Fetean Rareș | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:22.6 |
1. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. - Lazăr Gabriel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Omega Rally Team | 1:07:57.2 | ||
2. | Suliman Reis - Badea Rareș | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:10:20.9 | |||
3. | Gheorghiu Bogdan Mihai - Csikós Sándor | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:12:42.3 |
4. 8. – 5. 8. 2023, Bacău • ACS Rally Spirit + Team Adi Răspopa • entries/finish - 44/35 • gravel - asphalt 122.38 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:29:21.2 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:31:43.5 | |||
3. | Teslovan Adrian - Cseh Vajk-Imre | Ford Fiesta R5 | Omega Rally Team | 1:33:58.4 |
1. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. - Lazăr Gabriel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Omega Rally Team | 1:40:28.0 | ||
2. | Luca Artur - Șimon Ștefan Alexandru | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:47:51.4 | |||
3. | Albuț Dan - Mârza-Lechințan Ruxandra-Maria | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:57:08.7 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2023, Iași • XS Motorsport • entries/finish - 65/47 • gravel 118.82 km • Other years
Romania #6 • Romania FWD #6 • Romania Junior #6 • Romania RWD #6 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #5 • Romania Gravel #3 • Dacia (RO) #5 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #5 • Romania Gravel FWD #3 • Romania Gravel RWD #3 • Suzuki (RO) #5 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #5 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #6 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #6 • Romania Gravel Junior #3 • Romania Gravel Newcomer #3 • Romania Newcomer #6 • Romania (Gr.H) #6
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:06:57.6 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Borbély Károly | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:08:26.0 | ||
3. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:08:57.3 |
1. | Luca Artur - Șimon Ștefan Alexandru | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:19:35.5 | |||
2. | Cazacu Alexandru - Csegzy Levente | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Omega Rally Team | 1:24:13.7 | ||
3. | Albuț Dan - Mârza-Lechințan Ruxandra-Maria | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:29:27.9 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2023, Brașov • ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 62/50 • gravel 120.29 km • Other years
Romania #8 • Romania FWD #8 • Romania Junior #8 • Romania RWD #8 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #7 • Romania Gravel #4 • Dacia (RO) #7 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #7 • Romania Gravel FWD #4 • Romania Gravel RWD #4 • Suzuki (RO) #7 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #7 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #8 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #8 • Romania Gravel Junior #4 • Romania Gravel Newcomer #4 • Romania Newcomer #8 • Romania (Gr.H) #8
1. | Østberg Mads - Itu Sergiu | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CB Rally Vest | 1:16:17.6 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:21:12.0 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Toderaș Andrei | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:22:03.6 |
1. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. - Lazăr Gabriel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Omega Rally Team | 1:27:39.0 | ||
2. | Suliman Reis - Badea Rareș | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:33:04.1 | |||
3. | Cazacu Alexandru - Parteni Denisa-Alexia | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Omega Rally Team | 1:38:18.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | - |
30 [1.] |
90 |
||
2. | Luca Artur |
17 [5.] |
24 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
19 [4.] |
90 |
||
3. | Țugulea Lucian |
15 [6.] |
17 [5.] |
19 [4.] |
17 [5.] |
68 |
||
4. | Suliman Reis |
24 [2.] |
19 [4.] | R |
24 [2.] |
67 |
||
5. | Cazacu Alexandru |
19 [4.] | - |
24 [2.] |
21 [3.] |
64 |
||
6. | Călugăru Dan |
11 [8.] |
15 [6.] |
17 [5.] |
15 [6.] |
58 |
||
7. | Albuț Dan |
13 [7.] |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] | R |
55 |
||
8. | Gheorghiu Bogdan Mihai |
21 [3.] | - | - | - |
21 |
||
9. | Ghigolea Dragoș |
9 [9.] | - | - | - |
9 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. | 3 | |
2. | Luca Artur | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. | 25 | |
2. | Luca Artur | 4 | |
3. | Suliman Reis | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. | 26 | |
2. | Luca Artur | 6 | |
3. | Suliman Reis | 1 |