Season 2023
Portugal
Start Norte 2023
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Vieira do Minho • Motor Clube de Guimarães • entries/finish - 60/44 • gravel - snow 72.07 km - (cancelled 13.68 km) • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MAPO Motorsport | 41:14.9 | ||
2. | Greensmith Gus - Andersson Jonas | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT | 41:21.0 | ||
3. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 42:18.4 |
1. | Carvalho Jorge - Reis Fábio | Peugeot 208 R2 | 49:06.8 | |||
2. | Teixeira Filipe - Campos António | Citroën Saxo Cup | 49:13.1 | |||
3. | Guedes Rui - Carvalho Gonçalo | BMW 325i E30 | 50:31.9 |
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2023, Gondomar • GAS - Gondomar Automóvel Sport • entries/finish - 45/29 • asphalt 52.85 km - (cancelled 5.30 km) • Other years
1. | Antunes Paulo - Oliveira Alberto | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 32:08.2 | |||
2. | Summavielle Parcidio - Pinto Beatriz | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | 33:00.1 | |||
3. | Teixeira Filipe - Campos António | Citroën Saxo Cup | 33:02.7 |
1. | Summavielle Parcidio - Pinto Beatriz | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | 33:00.1 | |||
2. | Teixeira Filipe - Campos António | Citroën Saxo Cup | 33:02.7 | |||
3. | Carvalho Jorge - Reis Fábio | Peugeot 208 R2 | Domingos Sport | 33:09.3 |
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Vila Nova de Famalicão • Associação Team Baia • entries/finish - 79/58 • asphalt 61.04 km • Other years
1. | Costa Bruno - Rocha Sérgio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 37:13.8 | |||
2. | Oliveira Marco - Sousa Ricardo | Volkswagen Polo MK6 N5 | 37:27.5 | |||
3. | Carvalho Jorge - Reis Fábio | Peugeot 208 R2 | Domingos Sport | 37:30.2 |
1. | Carvalho Jorge - Reis Fábio | Peugeot 208 R2 | Domingos Sport | 37:30.2 | ||
2. | Summavielle Parcidio - Oliveira Jorge | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | 37:54.6 | |||
3. | Marques Pereira Rafael - Silva Alberto | Peugeot 208 R2 | BeFast MotorSport | 38:10.7 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2023, Amarante • Clube Automóvel de Amarante • entries/finish - 93/68 • gravel 99.18 km • Other years
ERT #2 • ERT Junior #2 • Portugal #3 • Portugal 2RM #3 • Portugal Clássicos #3 • Portugal Júnior #3 • Promo #3 • Promo 2RM #3 • Promo Norte #4 • Peugeot Rally Cup Iberia #1 • Start Norte #4 • TGR Iberian Cup #3 • Rally & You FPAK Junior Cup #2 • Rally & You Portugal Cup #2 • Desafio Kumho Promo #3 • Desafio Kumho Terra #3
1. | Meeke Kris - Fløene Ola | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:07:33.6 | ||
2. | Bulacia Marco - Vallejo Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:07:49.1 | |||
3. | Cachón Alejandro - López Alejandro | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Sports & You | 1:07:54.1 |
1. | Carvalho Jorge - Reis Fábio | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:21:21.3 | |||
2. | Carvalho Miguel - Silva Tiago | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | 1:22:30.6 | |||
3. | Teixeira Filipe - Campos António | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | 1:23:00.8 |
5. 5. – 6. 5. 2023, Santo Tirso • Clube Automóvel de Santo Tirso • entries/finish - 82/53 • asphalt 50.60 km • Other years
1. | Santos Jorge - Hugo Vítor | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 28:41.4 | |||
2. | Oliveira Marco - Sousa Ricardo | Volkswagen Polo MK6 N5 | 29:10.1 | |||
3. | Cabeças André - Costa Diogo | Mitsubishi Mirage Evo | 29:13.2 |
1. | Andrade João - Boiça Luís | Peugeot 208 R2 | 29:48.2 | |||
2. | Summavielle Parcidio - Oliveira Jorge | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | 30:18.5 | |||
3. | Gil José - Costa Paulo | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 30:39.3 |
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2023, Mesão Frio • Clube Automóvel da Régua • entries/finish - 64/44 • asphalt 56.82 km • Other years
1. | Barros João - Queiroga Cristiano | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 34:16.6 | |||
2. | Pascoal Vítor - Faria Ricardo | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup | 36:09.4 | |||
3. | Oliveira Marco - Sousa Ricardo | Volkswagen Polo MK6 N5 | 36:36.5 |
1. | Teixeira Filipe - Campos António | Citroën Saxo Cup | 37:17.3 | |||
2. | Summavielle Parcidio - Oliveira Jorge | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | 37:29.2 | |||
3. | Caetano Tiago - Boiça Luís | Peugeot 206 RC | 38:34.9 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2023, Fafe • Demoporto - Clube de Desportos Motorizados do Porto • entries/finish - 42/11 • asphalt 130.05 km • Other years
1. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Salgueiro Simoes Ezequiel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:20:22.4 | |||
2. | Merceano José - Pereira Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:22:36.7 | |||
3. | Salgado Rui - Godinho Luís | Peugeot 306 GTI | 1:24:13.8 |
1. | Veiga António - Martins Francisco | Peugeot 208 R2 | BeFast MotorSport | 40:14.3 | ||
2. | Caetano Tiago - Boiça Luís | Peugeot 206 RC | 41:13.9 | |||
3. | Carvalho Jorge - Reis Fábio | Peugeot 208 R2 | 41:16.4 |
Candidate to EHRC 2024
Start Norte and Promo Norte only counts 1st leg.
Start Norte and Promo Norte only counts 1st leg.
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2023, Chaves • CAMI - Clube Aventura do Minho • entries/finish - 51/41 • asphalt 109.81 km • Other years
Portugal #7 • Portugal 2RM #7 • Portugal Clássicos #6 • Portugal GT #4 • Portugal Júnior #5 • Promo #6 • Promo 2RM #6 • Promo Norte #8 • FPAK Júnior Team #3 • Start Norte #8 • Rally & You FPAK Junior Cup #4 (coef 1.2) • Rally & You Portugal Cup #4 (coef 1.2) • Desafio Kumho Asfalto #6 • Desafio Kumho Promo #6
1. | Meeke Kris - Hoy Brian | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:04:41.6 | ||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 1:04:43.4 | ||
3. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 1:05:23.9 |
1. | Carvalho Jorge - Reis Fábio | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:13:32.1 | |||
2. | Teixeira Filipe - Campos António | Citroën Saxo Cup | 1:14:36.5 | |||
3. | Summavielle Parcidio - Oliveira Jorge | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | 1:15:10.5 |
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2023, Viana do Castelo • Clube Automóvel de Santo Tirso • entries/finish - 93/71 • asphalt 73.80 km • Other years
1. | Lopes Adruzilo - Hugo Vítor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 48:41.2 | |||
2. | Oliveira Marco - Sousa Ricardo | Volkswagen Polo MK6 N5 | 48:54.2 | |||
3. | Cunha Ernesto - Raimundo Rui | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 49:24.7 |
1. | Carvalho Jorge - Reis Fábio | Peugeot 208 R2 | 50:42.9 | |||
2. | Barbosa Mário - Cardoso Valter | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | DM Motorsport | 51:20.6 | ||
3. | Caetano Tiago - Boiça Luís | Peugeot 206 RC | 52:04.2 |
2. 12. 2023, Murça • CAMI - Clube Aventura do Minho • entries/finish - 29/20 • asphalt 62.10 km • Other years
1. | Oliveira Marco - Sousa Ricardo | Volkswagen Polo MK6 N5 | 39:18.9 | |||
2. | Silva Tiago - Alves Pedro | Ford Fiesta R5 | 39:47.7 | |||
3. | Borges Rui - Ribeiro Luís | Citroën C3 N5 | 40:03.2 |
1. | Teixeira Filipe - Campos António | Peugeot 208 R2 | 40:13.6 | |||
2. | Delgado Luís - Carvalho André | Peugeot 208 R2 | BeFast MotorSport | 40:44.1 | ||
3. | Caetano Tiago - Boiça Luís | Peugeot 206 RC | 42:40.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Caetano Tiago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
145 |
||
2. | Lopes Pedro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
124 |
||
3. | Oliveira António | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
81 |
||
4. | Azevedo Francisco | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
74 |
||
5. | Sousa João Pedro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
57 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Gouveia Duarte | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
148 |
||
2. | Gaspar André | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
92 |
||
3. | Neto Paulo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
91 |
||
4. | Silva Tiago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
59 |