Season 2023
New Zealand
Junior (NZ) 2023
31. 3. – 2. 4. 2023, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 110/69 • gravel 267.46 km - (cancelled 29.01 km) • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 2:09:01.8 | |||
2. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:13:25.7 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:13:48.1 |
1. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:13:25.7 | |||
2. | Clendon Jackson - Cresswell Tania | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 2:28:54.3 | |||
3. | Jones Bryn - Lockyear Sean | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:35:13.0 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2023, Whangarei • MotorSport New Zealand Inc. • entries/finish - 47/25 • gravel 256.16 km - (cancelled 50.12 km) • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 2:04:03.0 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:07:38.6 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:08:47.0 |
1. | Jones Zeal - Sayers Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:18:41.8 | |||
2. | Clendon Jackson - Cresswell Tania | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 2:19:17.6 | |||
3. | Grant Jordan - Goldring Glenn | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 2:22:30.0 |
Stage 11/15 cancelled before the race due to road damage caused by bad weather. Stage 4 cancelled for all crews except APRC, but final results are correct.
17. 6. 2023, Timaru • South Canterbury Car Club • entries/finish - 78/55 • gravel 154.34 km • Other years
1. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:25:47.2 | |||
2. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:26:42.1 | |||
3. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:27:37.3 |
1. | Pettigrew Ari - Farmer Jason | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:26:42.1 | |||
2. | Smith Tim - Brennan Sarah | Subaru Impreza H6 | 1:32:39.9 | |||
3. | Jones Zeal - Sayers Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:33:17.9 |
22. 7. 2023 • Hawkes Bay Car Club • gravel • Other years
2. 9. 2023 • Rally New Zealand Club Inc. • gravel • Other years
23. 9. 2023, Feilding • entries/finish - 88/60 • gravel 160.12 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:53:21.9 | |||
2. | van Gisbergen Shane - Weston Glen | Audi S1 AP4 | 1:56:30.8 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Neill Dave | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:58:42.5 |
1. | Jones Zeal - Sayers Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:05:21.1 | |||
2. | Jones Bryn - Lockyear Sean | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 2:10:43.6 | |||
3. | Parker Jared - Shears Kyle | Toyota Corolla 1600 | 2:19:51.8 |
15. 10. 2023, Tauranga, Whakatane • Motorsport Bay of Plenty Inc • entries/finish - 55/41 • gravel 128.50 km - (cancelled 14.36 km) • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:11:18.1 | |||
2. | van Gisbergen Shane - Weston Glen | Audi S1 AP4 | 1:11:47.7 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:14:21.1 |
1. | Jones Zeal - Sayers Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:17:31.7 | |||
2. | Parker Jared - Shears Kyle | Toyota Corolla 1600 | 1:26:55.6 | |||
3. | Jones Bryn - Lockyear Sean | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:32:01.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Jones Bryn |
17 [3.] |
19 [4.] |
18 [5.] |
22 [2.] |
20 [3.] |
96 |
||
2. | Jones Zeal | R |
25 [1.] |
20 [3.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
95 |
||
3. | Grant Jordan |
19 R |
20 [3.] |
19 [4.] | R |
- |
58 |
||
4. | Pettigrew Ari |
25 [1.] | R |
25 [1.] | - | - |
50 |
||
5. | Clendon Jackson |
20 [2.] |
22 [2.] | R |
R |
R |
42 |
||
5. | Parker Jared | - | - | - |
20 [3.] |
22 [2.] |
42 |
||
7. | Hawkeswood Jack |
22 R |
18 R | - | - | - |
40 |
||
7. | Smith Tim |
18 [4.] | - |
22 [2.] | - | - |
40 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Jones Zeal | 3 | |
2. | Pettigrew Ari | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Pettigrew Ari | 29 | |
2. | Jones Zeal | 19 | |
3. | Hawkeswood Jack | 6 | |
4. | Clendon Jackson | 3 | |
5. | Jones Bryn | 1 | |
= | Grant Jordan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pettigrew Ari | 27 | |
= | Jones Zeal | 27 | |
3. | Clendon Jackson | 5 |