Season 2022
United Kingdom
ANEMMC 2022
Scott Renshaw also 34th o/a in Class 3 car
13. 3. 2022, Donington Park Circuit • Dukeries Motor Club • entries/finish - 85/67 • asphalt 89.85 km • Other years
1. | Henderson David - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:10 | |||
2. | Morris Barry - Hutchings Tom | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 51:48 | |||
3. | Griffiths John - Wetton Nigel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:58 |
1. | Griffiths John - Wetton Nigel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:58 | |||
2. | Stables Alasdair - Jones Neil | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 55:45 | |||
3. | Ranby Stuart - Bass Ian | Ford Escort MK2 | 57:39 |
3. 4. 2022, Cadwell Park Circuit • Border Motor Club • entries/finish - 76/64 • asphalt 70.48 km • Other years
1. | Morris Barry - Hutchings Tom | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 42:52 | |||
2. | Griffiths John - Wetton Nigel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:59 | |||
3. | Roskell Neil - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:30 |
1. | Griffiths John - Wetton Nigel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:59 | |||
2. | Stables Alasdair - Jones Neil | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 47:17 | |||
3. | Hitchman Clive - Griffiths Jeremy | BMW 328i E36 | 49:03 |
10. 4. 2022, Melbourne Airfield • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 40/27 • asphalt 73.72 km • Other years
1. | Nugent Darren - Johnson Peter | Ford Escort MK2 | 53:11 | |||
2. | Taylor Miles - Young Barry | Subaru Impreza | 53:45 | |||
3. | Gallagher Phil - Gallagher Mick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:42 |
1. | Hitchman Clive - Griffiths Jeremy | BMW 328i E36 | 58:01 | |||
2. | Oade Stephen - Oade Joe | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 58:36 | |||
3. | Ramsay Doug - Bosworth Ewan | Ford Ka | 1:02:14 |
12. 6. 2022, Grafton Underwood • Dukeries Motor Club • entries/finish - 68/41 • asphalt 79.80 km • Other years
1. | Renshaw Scott - Bullock Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:02:26 | |||
2. | McMullan David - Melhuish Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:02:36 | |||
3. | Longfellow David - Ward Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:02:53 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Bullock Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:02:26 | |||
2. | McMullan David - Melhuish Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:02:36 | |||
3. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:03:55 |
7. 8. 2022, Fulbeck Airfield • Eastwood & District Motor Club • asphalt • Other years
Postponed, and ultimately cancelled, "due to unforeseen circumstances"
28. 8. 2022, DST Leconfield • Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club • entries/finish - 74/64 • asphalt 67.73 km • Other years
1. | Taylor Darrell - Kennedy Jonathon | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:42 | |||
2. | Barton Lyndon - Hunter Simon | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:43 | |||
3. | Walker Paul - Johnson Mick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:47 |
1. | Renshaw Craig - Renshaw Stephen | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 45:27 | |||
2. | Oldfield Alan - McNulty Steve | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 46:49 | |||
3. | Taylor Nick - Hammond Ross | Peugeot 205 GTI | 47:04 |
11. 9. 2022, Melbourne Airfield • Lindholme Motor Sports Club • entries/finish - 57/46 • asphalt 63.72 km • Other years
1. | Taylor Darrell - McNulty Steve | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 45:10 | |||
2. | Newby Arron - Cope John | Škoda Fabia Proto | 45:45 | |||
3. | Nugent Darren - Hall Helen | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:04 |
1. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 48:10 | |||
2. | Outram Peter - Munday Michael | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:57 | |||
3. | Ramsay Doug - Bosworth Ewan | Ford Ka | 53:50 |
22. 10. 2022, Twyford Wood • Mid Derbyshire Motor Club • entries/finish - 34/21 • asphalt 107.78 km • Other years
1. | Renshaw Scott - Johnson Mick | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:27:42 | |||
2. | Rowe Andy - Lund Cat | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 1:28:04 | |||
3. | Lightbody Jonathan - Chapman Dane | Subaru Impreza | 1:29:48 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Johnson Mick | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:27:42 | |||
2. | Lightbody Jonathan - Chapman Dane | Subaru Impreza | 1:29:48 | |||
3. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:34:34 |
Postponed from 24 July "due to timings with the [event organising] team for personal reasons"
Class 6 not included in overall results.
Class 6 not included in overall results.
6. 11. 2022, Adderstone Field • Malton Motor Club + Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 104/77 • gravel 71.70 km • Other years
1. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:00 | |||
2. | Carmichael Alan - Kierans Arthur | Hyundai i20 R5 | 44:48 | |||
3. | Lewis Edward - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:49 |
1. | Outram Peter - Munday Michael | Ford Escort MK2 | 55:23 | |||
2. | Hitchman Clive - Griffiths Jeremy | BMW 328i E36 | 56:43 | |||
3. | Renshaw Craig - Taylor Nick | Subaru Impreza WRX | 57:35 |
20. 11. 2022, Cadwell Park Circuit • North Humberside Motor Club • entries/finish - 65/53 • asphalt 67.36 km - (cancelled 8.37 km) • Other years
1. | Griffiths John - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R5 | 36:58 | |||
2. | Scott Andy - Marshall Laura | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 37:26 | |||
3. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Fiesta R5 | 37:29 |
1. | Griffiths John - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R5 | 36:58 | |||
2. | Stables Alasdair - Jones Neil | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 40:09 | |||
3. | Hitchman Clive - Griffiths Jeremy | BMW 328i E36 | 42:51 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Miller Marina | - |
31 | - |
29 |
29 |
29 | - | - |
30 |
148 |
||
2. | Hullah Kevin | - | - |
32 [2.] | - |
33 [5.] |
32 [4.] |
30 [2.] | - | - |
127 |
||
3. | Lawrence Chris | - | - | - |
6 |
31 [6.] |
35 [2.] | - |
30 [5.] | - |
102 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Davidson Iain | - |
32 | - |
30 |
29 |
29 | - | - |
30 |
150 |
||
2. | Harding Chris | - | - |
32 [2.] | - |
33 [5.] |
32 [4.] |
30 [2.] | - | - |
127 |
||
3. | Gould Kevin | - | - | - |
6 |
31 [6.] |
35 [2.] | - |
30 [5.] | - |
102 |
||
4. | Powell-Jones Corey | - |
30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |