Season 2022
United Kingdom
ANECCC 2022
6. 2. 2022, Thirsk • Ripon Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 118/86 • gravel 69.20 km • Other years
1. | Mellors Oliver - Freeman Max | Proton Iriz R5 | 43:41 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:12 | |||
3. | Henderson David - Lees Chris | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:43 |
1. | Thompson Paul - Davison Josh | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:47 | |||
2. | Sturdy Ken - Sharpe-Simkiss Chris | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 51:28 | |||
3. | Carr Joshua - Wardle Richard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 51:41 |
12. 3. 2022, Cockermouth • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club + West Cumbria Motorsports Club • entries/finish - 124/85 • gravel 71.94 km • Other years
BTRDA Gold Star #1 • BTRDA Silver Star #1 • Motorsport UK English #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #1 • BTRDA Historic #1 • BTRDA Rally First #1 • BTRDA Rally First #1 • ANCC Stage Rally #3 • ANECCC #2 • ANWCC Forest #2 • ANWCC Ladies #4 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #1 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #1 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #1 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #1 • Northern Historic Gravel #2
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:00 | |||
2. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:16 | |||
3. | Armstrong Jock - Woodburn Tom | Škoda Fabia Proto | TEG Sport | 49:23 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 54:57 | |||
2. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 55:41 | |||
3. | Dobson Nick - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort MK2 | 56:10 |
14. 5. 2022, Jedburgh • Hawick & Border Car Club + Berwick & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 73/58 • gravel 67.13 km • Other years
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 37:22 | |||
2. | Henderson David - Lees Chris | Ford Fiesta R5 | 37:36 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 37:39 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 41:17 | |||
2. | Dobson Nick - Pugh Steve | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:52 | |||
3. | Thompson Paul - Davison Josh | Ford Escort MK2 | 43:25 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2022, Duns • Jim Clark Memorial Motor Club • entries/finish - 103/80 • asphalt 106.70 km - (cancelled 10.01 km) • Other years
1. | Wood Steve - Bowen Dale | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 52:33.5 | |||
2. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:48.6 | |||
3. | Simpson Stephen - Shanks Neil | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 52:58.8 |
29. 5. 2022, Duns • Jim Clark Memorial Motor Club • entries/finish - 116/95 • asphalt 69.62 km • Other years
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 37:06.4 | |||
2. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 37:19.4 | |||
3. | Roskell Neil - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 38:00.2 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 42:04.3 | |||
2. | Forrest Aileen - Forrest John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:42.4 |
18. 6. 2022, Hexham • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 86/66 • gravel 70.26 km • Other years
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:27 | |||
2. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:45 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:52 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:41 | |||
2. | Dobson Nick - Pugh Steve | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:35 | |||
3. | Thompson Paul - Davison Josh | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:14 |
3. 7. 2022, Greystoke Forest • West Cumbria Motorsports Club + Eden Valley Motor Club • entries/finish - 42/31 • gravel 57.74 km • Other years
1. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 37:23 | |||
2. | O'Brien Michael - Dykes Giles | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 38:13 | |||
3. | McIlwraith John - Grisedale Heather | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 40:10 |
1. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 41:14 | |||
2. | Gregory Aidan - Cooper Emma | Ford Fiesta Mk5 | 52:12 |
7. 8. 2022, Otterburn • Alnwick & District Motor Club + Berwick & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 62/48 • asphalt 97.36 km • Other years
1. | Taylor Peter - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 50:55 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:18 | |||
3. | Simpson Stephen - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 52:38 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 58:09 | |||
2. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 106 GTI | 1:00:51 | |||
3. | Gregory Aidan - Casey Mark | Ford Fiesta Mk5 | 1:11:58 |
28. 8. 2022, DST Leconfield • Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club • entries/finish - 74/64 • asphalt 67.73 km • Other years
1. | Taylor Darrell - Kennedy Jonathon | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:42 | |||
2. | Barton Lyndon - Hunter Simon | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:43 | |||
3. | Walker Paul - Johnson Mick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:47 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2022, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 69/49 • gravel 90.25 km • Other years
1. | Edwards Matt - Campbell Hamish | Fiat 131 Abarth | 59:54.3 | |||
2. | Webster Simon - Cook Alun | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:22.0 | |||
3. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:31.0 |
1. | Cook Nick - Raw Dave | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:03:17.8 | |||
2. | Sturdy Ken - Thomas Glyn | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:04:37.6 | |||
3. | Carr Joshua - Wardle Richard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 1:04:57.6 |
Car 338 is wrong class on official results, should be C5 & Category 2
24. 9. 2022, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 74/51 • gravel 72.18 km • Other years
1. | Henderson David - Lees Chris | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:34.4 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:44.2 | |||
3. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:01.9 |
1. | Dobson Nick - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:35.6 |
22. 10. 2022, Kielder • Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • entries/finish - 74/58 • gravel 71.01 km • Other years
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:41 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:20 | |||
3. | Armstrong Jock - Fair Cameron | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 43:48 |
1. | Carr Joshua - Wardle Richard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 47:58 | |||
2. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 48:38 | |||
3. | Belbin Derek - Burns James | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:08 |
6. 11. 2022, Adderstone Field • Malton Motor Club + Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 104/77 • gravel 71.70 km • Other years
1. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:00 | |||
2. | Carmichael Alan - Kierans Arthur | Hyundai i20 R5 | 44:48 | |||
3. | Lewis Edward - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:49 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:00 | |||
2. | Thompson Paul - Davison Josh | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:26 | |||
3. | Sturdy Ken - Hutchings Tom | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:04 |
2. 12. – 3. 12. 2022, Ambleside • Furness District Motor Club • entries/finish - 83/62 • gravel 66.05 km • Other years
1. | Armstrong Jock - Fair Cameron | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 47:39 | |||
2. | Cumiskey Brendan - Connolly Martin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 48:29 | |||
3. | Thompson Russ - Link Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:42 |
1. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 53:11 | |||
2. | Dobson Nick - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:59 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Forrest Aileen | - |
18 | - | - |
18 |
18 | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
18 [16.] | - |
90 |