Season 2021
Spain
Canary Islands Mix 2021
1. 5. 2021, Garafía • Club ADEA • entries/finish - 19/11 • gravel 51.30 km - (cancelled 5.00 km) • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Arico Competición | 52:48.2 | ||
2. | Sosa Gustavo - Bonilla Ariday | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 53:27.1 | ||
3. | Hernández Acosta Aníbal - Hernández Ávila Jonathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 57:13.2 |
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Arico Competición | 52:48.2 | ||
2. | Sosa Gustavo - Bonilla Ariday | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 53:27.1 | ||
3. | Hernández Acosta Aníbal - Hernández Ávila Jonathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 57:13.2 |
6. 8. – 7. 8. 2021, Arrecife • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 52/29 • gravel 104.54 km - (cancelled 2.47 km) • Other years
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:07:24.5 | ||
2. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:08:53.1 | ||
3. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:10:43.9 |
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:07:24.5 | ||
2. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:08:53.1 | ||
3. | Sosa Gustavo - Bonilla Ariday | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:12:53.1 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2021 • Escudería Aterura • entries/finish - 121/85 • asphalt 100.99 km • Other years
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:04:17.5 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Canarias Sport Club | 1:04:21.9 | ||
3. | Falcón Julián Jesús - Páez Jacob | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | C.D. Fanmotor | 1:07:09.1 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:04:17.5 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Canarias Sport Club | 1:04:21.9 | ||
3. | Falcón Julián Jesús - Páez Jacob | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | C.D. Fanmotor | 1:07:09.1 |
GHR = Gran Canaria Historic Rally
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2021, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • C.D. Rallyten Sport • entries/finish - 90/52 • asphalt 106.95 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Canarias Sport Club | 1:08:06.3 | ||
2. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 1:10:38.2 | ||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:10:42.9 |
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Canarias Sport Club | 1:08:06.3 | ||
2. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 1:10:38.2 | ||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:10:42.9 |
17. 12. – 18. 12. 2021, La Oliva • Escudería Maxo Sport • entries/finish - 21/11 • gravel 64.60 km • Other years
1. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin - Fernández Carballo Álvaro | Volkswagen Polo MK6 N5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 44:54.1 | ||
2. | Sosa Gustavo - González Delgado Eduardo | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 45:25.4 | ||
3. | Perdomo Iriome - Cabrera Díaz Francisco | Subaru Impreza STi | Escudería Maxo Sport | 46:40.2 |
1. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin - Fernández Carballo Álvaro | Volkswagen Polo MK6 N5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 44:54.1 | ||
2. | Sosa Gustavo - González Delgado Eduardo | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 45:25.4 | ||
3. | Perdomo Iriome - Cabrera Díaz Francisco | Subaru Impreza STi | Escudería Maxo Sport | 46:40.2 |
Postponed from original date (05/06-11-2021)
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Rodríguez Hernández Miguel Ángel |
25 [4.] |
19 [7.] | - |
1 [42.] | - |
45 |
||
2. | Mendoza Silva Armiche |
15 [10.] |
6 [14.] |
1 [66.] |
1 [33.] |
11 [11.] |
33 |
||
3. | Ramírez Morales Francisco Javier | - | R |
1 | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
23 [5.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] | - | - |
88 |
||
2. | Bonilla Ariday |
30 [2.] |
27 [3.] |
19 [7.] | - | - |
76 |
||
3. | Hernández Ávila Jonathan |
27 [3.] |
21 [6.] |
1 [48.] | - |
15 [9.] |
64 |
||
4. | Guillén Padrón Patricia |
25 [4.] |
19 [7.] | - |
1 [42.] | - |
45 |
||
5. | Santana García Taydia | - |
6 [14.] |
7 [14.] |
1 [33.] |
11 [11.] |
25 |
||
6. | Santiago Velázquez Lucía |
21 [6.] |
R
|
1 [26.] | - | - |
22 |
||
7. | Santana Sosa Ibán | - |
17 [8.] |
1 [33.] | - | - |
18 |
||
8. | Hernández Alonso María T. | - |
R
|
15 [9.] | - | - |
15 |
||
9. | Cambeiro Pérez Aitor | - |
R
|
13 [10.] |
R
|
- |
13 |
||
10. | Hernández Regalado Rayco | - |
R
|
- |
13 | - |
13 |
||
11. | Moreno Falcón Nisamar | - |
8 [12.] |
R
|
- | - |
8 |
||
12. | Llarena Medina Minerva del Pino | - |
R
|
1 | - | - |
1 |
||
× | Pérez Suárez Rayco |
15 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
× | Díaz Rodríguez José Yeray | - | - |
1 [66.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús | 1 | |
= | Lemes Yeray | 1 | |
= | Cruz Enrique | 1 | |
= | Monzón Luis | 1 | |
= | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Monzón Luis | 10 | |
2. | Lemes Yeray | 9 | |
3. | Sosa Gustavo | 7 | |
= | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin | 7 | |
5. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús | 5 | |
= | Cruz Enrique | 5 | |
7. | Suárez Miguel Ángel | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin | 11 | |
2. | Lemes Yeray | 9 | |
= | Monzón Luis | 9 | |
4. | Cruz Enrique | 8 | |
5. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús | 5 | |
6. | Sosa Gustavo | 3 |