Season 2021
FIA
ERC Historic 2021
8. 4. – 11. 4. 2021, Sanremo • Automobile Club Ponente Ligure • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 129.38 km • Other years
1. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:29:52.1 | ||
2. | Musti Matteo - Biglieri Claudio | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:30:12.8 | |||
3. | Luise Matteo - Handel Fabrizio | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Team Bassano | 1:31:49.4 |
1. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:29:52.1 | ||
2. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | Audi Quattro HRT | 1:32:04.0 | ||
3. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - López Alejandro | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Past Racing | 1:34:49.2 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2021, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 57/41 • asphalt 135.08 km • Other years
1. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | 1:20:14.7 | |||
2. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | 1:20:19.2 | |||
3. | Káňa Jiří - Kalistová Martina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:23:55.7 |
1. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | 1:20:14.7 | |||
2. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | 1:20:19.2 | |||
3. | Johnsen Anders - Johnsen Ingrid | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Tractive AB | 1:24:09.4 |
24. 6. – 26. 6. 2021, Pécs • Pécsi Sport Nonprofit Zrt. • entries/finish - 47/32 • asphalt 155.25 km • Other years
1. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | 1:35:10.4 | |||
2. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | 1:36:52.0 | |||
3. | Da Zanche Lucio - Nobili Matteo | Porsche 911 SC RS | 1:37:17.9 |
1. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | 1:35:10.4 | |||
2. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | 1:36:52.0 | |||
3. | Da Zanche Lucio - Nobili Matteo | Porsche 911 SC RS | 1:37:17.9 |
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2021, Weiz • Rallye Club Steiermark • entries/finish - 28/18 • asphalt 160.44 km • Other years
1. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Carrera Cándido | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Past Racing | 1:49:53.6 | ||
2. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | Audi Quattro HRT | 1:50:46.1 | ||
3. | Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Team Bassano | 1:52:16.3 |
1. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Carrera Cándido | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Past Racing | 1:49:53.6 | ||
2. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | Audi Quattro HRT | 1:50:46.1 | ||
3. | Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Team Bassano | 1:52:16.3 |
13. 8. – 14. 8. 2021, Lahti • Lahti Historic Rally Ry • entries/finish - 28/20 • gravel 146.09 km • Other years
1. | Silvasti Ville - Pietiläinen Risto | Audi Quattro A2 | Luxtrailers Sárl | 1:21:06.9 | ||
2. | Kivenne Kari - Kemppinen Hannu | Audi Quattro A2 | 1:22:00.7 | |||
3. | Grönholm Jarno - Kojo Joose | Volvo 242 | 1:24:43.8 |
1. | Silvasti Ville - Pietiläinen Risto | Audi Quattro A2 | Luxtrailers Sárl | 1:21:06.9 | ||
2. | Graham Ernie - Graham Karen | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:28:37.8 | |||
3. | Mayr Siegfried - Mayr Renate | Volvo 244 GL | 1:31:43.1 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2021, Pravia • Pravia Autocompetición • entries/finish - 35/19 • asphalt 146.70 km • Other years
1. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | 1:32:38.2 | |||
2. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Melide Motor Sport | 1:33:02.2 | ||
3. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:38:28.9 |
1. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | 1:32:38.2 | |||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:38:28.9 | |||
3. | Sainz Antonio - de La Puente David | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:38:57.1 |
Event has been postponed from the original date 27-29/05/2021 due to COVID-19.
Regional crews only run first 11 stages.
Regional crews only run first 11 stages.
23. 9. – 25. 9. 2021, Capoliveri • Automobile Club Livorno • entries/finish - 113/67 • asphalt 133.35 km • Other years
1. | Salvini Alberto - Tagliaferri Davide | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Scuderia Palladio Historic | 1:33:25.5 | ||
2. | Volpi Andrea - Maffoni Michele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Proracing | 1:33:29.2 | ||
3. | Bertinotti Marco - Rondi Andrea | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rally & Co | 1:36:02.3 |
1. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | 1:39:51.8 | |||
2. | Štajf Vojtěch - Zelinka Vladimír | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | ACCR Racing 21 Rally Team | 1:41:15.5 | ||
3. | Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Team Bassano | 1:41:32.3 |
Drivers who did Rally2 in first 2 stages not classified in Italian Championships
21. 10. – 23. 10. 2021, Sion • Association du Rallye du Valais • entries/finish - 18/10 • asphalt 189.73 km • Other years
1. | Štajf Vojtěch - Zelinka Vladimír | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | ACCR Racing 21 Rally Team | 2:08:02.6 | ||
2. | Potter James - McCormack Marty | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Flexifly.co.uk Rally Team | 2:08:11.0 | ||
3. | Lovey Gratien - Lattion Kathy | BMW M3 E30 | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 2:11:26.4 |
1. | Štajf Vojtěch - Zelinka Vladimír | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | ACCR Racing 21 Rally Team | 2:08:02.6 | ||
2. | Potter James - McCormack Marty | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Flexifly.co.uk Rally Team | 2:08:11.0 | ||
3. | Graham Ernie - Graham Karen | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:16:44.7 |
Crews H3 to H6 run under EHRC events whereas the others crews run under ASN event.
For crew #H5, James Potter appears as Driver on official documents, even if the driver was Marty McCormack during this event. Following those facts and by Stewards Decision Nº3, James Potter will not be eligible to take EHRC points.
For crew #H5, James Potter appears as Driver on official documents, even if the driver was Marty McCormack during this event. Following those facts and by Stewards Decision Nº3, James Potter will not be eligible to take EHRC points.
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2021, Girona • Club RallyClassics • entries/finish - 73/50 • asphalt 176.70 km • Other years
1. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Melide Motor Sport | 1:58:45.8 | ||
2. | van den Brand Mats - van Barschot Sander | BMW M3 E30 | 1:59:36.3 | |||
3. | Perroud Pascal - Amblard Julie | BMW M3 E30 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:00:15.8 |
1. | Sainz Antonio - de La Puente David | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:00:51.7 | |||
2. | Mourgues Jean-François - Prévot Stéphane | BMW M3 E30 | 2:00:54.4 | |||
3. | Noberasco Gabriele - Ferrara Michele | BMW M3 E30 | 2:01:42.8 |
Event has been postponed from the original date 11-13/03/2021 due to COVID-19.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Alonso Villarón Daniel |
18 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
14 [4.] |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
1 R |
92 |
||
2. | Nothdurfter Alfons |
13 [6.] |
16 [2.] |
17 [3.] |
16 [2.] | - | - |
20 [6.] | - | - |
82 |
||
3. | Silvasti Ville |
12 [5.] |
17 [3.] |
16 [2.] |
1 R |
15 [1.] | - | - | - |
9 [9.] |
69 |
||
4. | Da Zanche Lucio |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
41 |
||
5. | Sainz Antonio | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [2.] | - | - |
20 [3.] |
36 |
||
6. | Sordi Ermanno |
15 [4.] | - | - |
17 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
7. | Sampayo Carlos |
10 [11.] |
11 [5.] |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
8. | Jensen Valter Christian | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [8.] | - |
11 [7.] |
27 |
||
9. | Noberasco Gabriele | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 R | - |
13 [5.] |
25 |
||
10. | Valente Edoardo |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [10.] | - | - |
18 |
||
11. | Mourgues Jean-François |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [4.] |
17 |
||
12. | Terš Jiří jun. | - |
16 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
13. | Aromaa Jukka | - | - | - | - |
13 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
14. | Tarvainen Matti J. | - | - | - | - |
12 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
14. | Kovařík Oldřich ml. | - |
1 R | - |
11 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
16. | Johnsen Anders | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [8.] |
9 |
||
17. | "Lucky" |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
3 |
||
18. | Geist Jürgen | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
18. | Söderström Lars | - | - |
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Nolte Jürgen |
14 [6.] |
16 [2.] |
20 [3.] |
16 [2.] | - | - |
20 [6.] | - | - |
86 |
||
2. | Carrera Cándido | - |
20 [1.] |
16 [4.] |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
56 |
||
3. | Cid Álvarez Alejandro |
11 [11.] |
12 [5.] |
12 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
4. | Pedersen Erik | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [8.] | - |
16 [7.] |
32 |
||
5. | De Luis Daniele |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
21 |
||
6. | Ferrara Michele | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [5.] |
20 |
||
7. | López Alejandro |
18 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
7. | Revenu Jeanne Francoise |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [10.] | - | - |
18 |
||
9. | Vítovec Pavel st. | - |
17 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
10. | Belfiore Romano |
15 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
11. | Johnsen Ingrid | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 [8.] |
13 |
||
12. | Kapic Marek | - |
1 R | - |
11 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
13. | Pons Fabrizia |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
2 |
||
14. | Giraudet Denis |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
14. | Kees Ramona | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |